KillsBetter playRisk
Line
29
Pick
OVER
Projection
29.46
Hit
54.2%
EV+
-6.1%
Edge
+0.5
L10
60%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
15
Pick
OVER
Projection
15.11
Hit
52%
EV+
-9.9%
Edge
+0.1
L10
50%
#107Ranked 107 of 277 on the board

Rifler
k0s
INOX Division vs Acend
RISK · OVER 29
BEST OVER · PP 29PP29SL29.5
▼ L5 27.4 · L20 29.9Risk · Recent form (L5/L10) leans the other way +1
Hit rates at 29 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
60%
6/10
L20
60%
12/20
H2H
0%
0/1
Volatility
Low
±6.24
Previous meeting · vs Acend
0/1 hit · avg 25 kills on Maps 1-2
2026-09-11 · CCT Europe 2026 Series 8
Ancient 13-3 · Dust2 9-13 · Split
25
Under 29 ✗
LAN vs online form
LAN
—
no series
Online · this match
29.9
12/20 hit at 29
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
- Map veto (currently estimated)
- Confirm K0s is in the starting five
- Re-check line: PASS at 29
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 62.0%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 30+ kills: 0.667 KPR over ~44 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (50%) or blowout (34.7%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
29.46
Raw edge
+0.5
Cons. hit
54.2%
EV+
-6.1%
Rating
2.4/10
Exp. rounds
43.5
Line
29
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
54.2%
+5.1 →
Learned
59.3%
what past results change
learning 1x
learning 1x
Same-line track record · Over 27-31
All players · Kills
55.5%299 picks
This player
—0 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 53% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
- Edge +0.5 below ±3.0 minimum
- Recent form (L5/L10) does not lean the same way
- EV+ not positive at current payout
Sharp checks · 6/6
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60% · L10 60.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55% · L20 60.0% at this line
Game script fits · 2-0 sweep 50% (Overs need rounds)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
Projection = 70% model (30.35) + 30% last-5 average
Evidence & risk
Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 28.8 kills vs line 29.0 (6/10 over). KPR 0.69, HS 52%. Next: vs Acend, Online.
Strongest: L10 average 28.8 against a 29.0 line
Biggest risk: 32% of recent maps were blowouts (13-5 or worse)
- 32% of recent maps were blowouts (13-5 or worse)
- Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
- • Model 29.46 vs line 29 → +0.46 (1.6%)
- • Form L5 60% · L10 60% over this line
- • Close match (45–65%) → longer maps: +1 round per map
- • Expected 43.5 rounds · 2-0 50% · OT 12.2%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
14.93
HS/Map
7.75
K/D
0.99
KPR
0.69
ADR
77.4
KAST
69.9%
HS%
51.9%
Multi-kill
16.7%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Nuke)13.7 · KPR 0.652 · 21.2r
Map 2 (Dust2)16.7 · KPR 0.757 · 22.3r
Required KPR to clear0.667
Base kills (Maps 1-2)30.7
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-1.16%
Final projected kills30.35
Acend gives up (32 series)0% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 29. Model: 53% before the safety haircut.
Lopsided maps34.7%
~25 kills · 37r17.4%
Normal34.5%
~31 kills · 46r58.7%
Close maps18.6%
~32 kills · 47r62.7%
Overtime12.2%
~36 kills · 53r84.1%
Match context
Oct 25, 11:00 AMOnlineCCT Europe 2026 Series 11
Win chance source: Polymarket 62.0%
Close match (45–65%) → longer maps: +1 round per map
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 62% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Nuke
21.2r
-5% KPR here
M2 Dust2
22.3r
+10% KPR here
Total
43.5r
2-0 sweep50%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)30.8%
Overtime12.2%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)34.7%
Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Nuke / Dust2
Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 29 (Over) · avg 28.8 · hit 6/10 · tap a bar
29
Nearby lines
| 27 Over | 60.3% | |
| 28 Over | 57.6% | below BE |
| 29 Over | 54.2% | OFFERED |
| 30 Over | 48.5% | below BE |
| 31 Over | 42.7% | below BE |
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 29
Line movement
first 29→29no change
- First seen29Oct 25, 02:22 AM
Map stats
Nuke
11 maps
Kills
12.7
KPR
0.64
HS%
55.7%
K/D
0.92
Dust2
9 maps
Kills
16.6
KPR
0.78
HS%
55%
K/D
0.99
Ancient
8 maps
Kills
13.9
KPR
0.66
HS%
45.9%
K/D
0.96
Inferno
6 maps
Kills
16.3
KPR
0.73
HS%
46.9%
K/D
1.09
Cache
4 maps
Kills
15.8
KPR
0.66
HS%
58.7%
K/D
0.98
Anubis
2 maps
Kills
18
KPR
0.92
HS%
44.4%
K/D
1.33
Recent Maps 1-2 results
| Date | Opp | Map 1 | Map 2 | Total | Team | Prop | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | BRUTE | 7 Nuke 3-13 | 10 Dust2 13-5 | 17 | Split | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-10-23 | Aces | 16 Dust2 7-13 | 14 Nuke 13-8 | 30 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-25 | Nemiga | 5 Nuke 2-13 | 15 Ancient 10-13 | 20 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-24 | Black Phoenix | 14 Nuke 8-13 | 20 Dust2 10-13 | 34 | L | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-23 | G2 Ares | 16 Ancient 13-5 | 20 Dust2 13-6 | 36 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-22 | BAKS | 16 Inferno 13-5 | 19 Cache 16-13 | 35 | W | Over ✓ | OTBO |
| 2026-09-22 | Vexar | 12 Inferno 7-13 | 13 Ancient 9-13 | 25 | L | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-09-21 | ex-Zero Tenacity | 12 Cache 8-13 | 19 Nuke 11-13 | 31 | L | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-20 | SPARTA | 18 Dust2 11-13 | 16 Inferno 12-16 | 34 | L | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-09-18 | UPGRADE | 18 Anubis 13-8 | 8 Nuke 5-13 | 26 | Split | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-15 | Drama | 15 Ancient 13-8 | 15 Nuke 5-13 | 30 | Split | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-13 | Color | 12 Inferno 4-13 | 27 Dust2 14-16 | 39 | L | Over ✓ | OTBO |
| 2026-09-11 | Acend | 10 Ancient 13-3 | 15 Dust2 9-13 | 25 | Split | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-10 | Black Phoenix | 15 Nuke 13-4 | 6 Dust2 1-13 | 21 | Split | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-09 | Nuclear TigeRES | 16 Ancient 9-13 | 17 Dust2 13-8 | 33 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-09 | The Last Resort | 23 Cache 14-16 | 19 Inferno 13-16 | 42 | L | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-09-07 | INFINITE | 10 Ancient 13-10 | 14 Nuke 13-10 | 24 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-09-07 | PCIFIC | 18 Anubis 13-5 | 12 Nuke 11-13 | 30 | Split | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-05 | ex-Zero Tenacity | 17 Nuke 13-8 | 9 Cache 3-13 | 26 | Split | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-02 | UNiTY | 16 Ancient 13-11 | 23 Inferno 13-9 | 39 | W | Over ✓ |








































































































































































