KillsRisk
Line
28
Pick
OVER
Projection
30.15
Hit
52.8%
EV+
-8.6%
Edge
+2.1
L10
40%
HeadshotsBetter playRisk
Line
19.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
20.38
Hit
56.2%
EV+
-2.7%
Edge
+0.9
L10
70%
xelex
Rifler
xelex
MOUZ vs The MongolZ
53%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 28
BEST OVER · PP 28PP28UD28.5
▼ L5 27.2 · L20 29.6Risk · Edge +2.2 far below ±3.0
Hit rates at 28 (Over)
L5
40%
2/5
L10
40%
4/10
L20
50%
10/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Medium
±6.95
Previous meeting · vs The MongolZ
No meeting with The MongolZ in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
29.6
10/20 hit at 28
Online
—
no series
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm xelex is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 28
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 75.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 29+ kills: 0.697 KPR over ~40 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (56.3%) or blowout (36.4%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
30.15
Raw edge
+2.1
Cons. hit
52.8%
EV+
-8.6%
Rating
3.3/10
Exp. rounds
40.2
Line
28
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
52.8%
0 →
Learned
52.8%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 26-30
All players · Kills
56.3%430 picks
This player
66.7%3 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 62.2% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
  • Edge +2.2 below ±3.0 minimum
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
  • Blowout win risk — team 76% to win. A 13-3 stomp means fewer rounds to farm kills; still playable.
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
L10 only 40% at this line (under 50%)
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 40.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 50.0% at this line
Game script fits · 40.2 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 36% (under 40%) · team 76% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 4/10 at this line · projection 0.8 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 29.4 kills vs line 28.0 (4/10 over). KPR 0.68, HS 68%. Next: vs The MongolZ, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 29.4 against a 28.0 line

Biggest risk: 29% of recent maps were blowouts (13-5 or worse)

  • 29% of recent maps were blowouts (13-5 or worse)
  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 30.15 vs line 28 → +2.15 (7.7%)
  • • Form L5 40% · L10 40% over this line
  • • Heavy favourite (≥70%) → −1.5 rounds/map (learned from 18 real matches) · kill rate +3% KPR
  • • Expected 40.2 rounds · 2-0 56.3% · OT 14.4%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
14.82
HS/Map
10.03
K/D
1.04
KPR
0.68
ADR
74.5
KAST
72.5%
HS%
67.6%
Multi-kill
17%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Mirage)14.9 · KPR 0.746 · 20.2r
Map 2 (Dust2)15.2 · KPR 0.766 · 20r
Required KPR to clear0.697
Base kills (Maps 1-2)30.38
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.76%
Final projected kills30.15
The MongolZ gives up (48 series)-1.9% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 28. Model: 62.2% before the safety haircut.
141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546474849line 28
Lopsided maps36.4%
~25 kills · 34r26.3%
Normal32.8%
~32 kills · 42r69.2%
Close maps16.4%
~32 kills · 43r73.3%
Overtime14.4%
~37 kills · 49r91.1%
Match context
Oct 26, 3:00 AM CTLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
HLTV #4VRS #2HLTV #16VRS #20
Win chance source: Polymarket 75.5%
Heavy favourite (≥70%) → −1.5 rounds/map (learned from 18 real matches) · kill rate +3% KPR
Heads upBlowout win risk — team 76% to win. A 13-3 stomp means fewer rounds to farm kills; still playable.
M1 Mirage
20.2r
+7% KPR here
M2 Dust2
20r
+10% KPR here
Total
40.2r
2-0 sweep56.3%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)30.8%
Overtime14.4%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)36.4%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way. Sweep from win chance + his team's 2-0 rate + opponent's 2-0 rate + market. Rounds & blowout from 40 his-team maps + 28 opponent maps + 0 past-meeting maps.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Mirage / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 28 (Over) · avg 29.4 · hit 4/10 · tap a bar
28
Nearby lines
26 Over59.8%
27 Over57.5%below BE
28 Over52.8%OFFERED
29 Over49.5%below BE
30 Over46%below BE
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 28
Line movement
first 28→28no change
  1. First seen28
    Oct 25, 10:14 PM
Map stats
Mirage
9 maps
Kills
16.7
KPR
0.74
HS%
64%
K/D
1.12
Dust2
7 maps
Kills
16.3
KPR
0.78
HS%
71.9%
K/D
1.33
Cache
7 maps
Kills
12.6
KPR
0.61
HS%
67%
K/D
0.99
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
13.8
KPR
0.58
HS%
63.9%
K/D
0.8
Inferno
6 maps
Kills
13.3
KPR
0.61
HS%
71.2%
K/D
0.9
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
15.6
KPR
0.73
HS%
69.2%
K/D
1.16
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-259z14 Dust2 13-511 Nuke 13-325WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-24Liquid22 Ancient 16-1312 Inferno 12-1634SplitOver ✓OT
2026-10-11Vitality12 Cache 8-1310 Inferno 7-1322LUnder ✗
2026-10-10Spirit13 Dust2 13-710 Mirage 5-1323SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-09FURIA18 Nuke 13-1114 Inferno 13-632WOver ✓
2026-10-05Spirit18 Dust2 13-522 Mirage 13-1140WOver ✓BO
2026-10-04FURIA9 Cache 13-413 Mirage 13-722WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-03M8018 Cache 13-98 Mirage 13-626WUnder ✗
2026-09-19FURIA8 Cache 8-1334 Mirage 19-1642SplitOver ✓OT
2026-09-18Natus Vincere10 Cache 10-1318 Inferno 13-1028SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-17NRG20 Cache 11-1316 Inferno 13-536SplitOver ✓BO
2026-09-06Spirit7 Dust2 8-1322 Mirage 13-1129SplitOver ✓
2026-09-05Vitality23 Dust2 13-1116 Mirage 13-739WOver ✓
2026-08-31Falcons15 Nuke 6-1316 Ancient 13-631SplitOver ✓
2026-08-29Inner Circle14 Ancient 13-414 Mirage 13-528WUnder ✗BO
2026-08-279z11 Cache 13-420 Nuke 13-731WOver ✓BO
2026-08-21FUT25 Dust2 13-169 Ancient 5-1334LOver ✓OTBO
2026-08-19GamerLegion11 Mirage 13-1113 Ancient 19-2224SplitUnder ✗OT
2026-08-16PARIVISION14 Dust2 13-410 Inferno 13-1024WUnder ✗BO
2026-08-14FUT9 Ancient 6-1314 Nuke 16-1223SplitUnder ✗OT
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts