KillsRisk
Line
26.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
27.24
Hit
48.4%
EV+
-16.2%
Edge
+0.7
L10
50%
HeadshotsBetter playRisk
Line
14.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
15.19
Hit
50.5%
EV+
-12.4%
Edge
+0.7
L10
50%

Rifler
Zero
TYLOO vs Team Spirit
RISK · OVER 26.5
SAME LINE ON ALL APPSPP26.5UD26.5
▲ L5 28.4 · L20 26.5Risk · Recent form (L5/L10) leans the other way +2
Hit rates at 26.5 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
50%
5/10
L20
50%
8/16
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Low
±5.82
Previous meeting · vs Team Spirit
No meeting with Team Spirit in his last 16 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
25.6
5/11 hit at 26.5
Online
28.4
3/5 hit at 26.5
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
- Map veto (currently estimated)
- Confirm Zero is in the starting five
- Re-check line: PASS at 26.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 10.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 27+ kills: 0.7 KPR over ~38 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (69.9%) or blowout (41.6%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
27.24
Raw edge
+0.7
Cons. hit
48.4%
EV+
-16.2%
Rating
1/10
Exp. rounds
37.9
Line
26.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
48.4%
0 →
Learned
48.4%
what past results change
learning 0x
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 24.5-28.5
All players · Kills
56.5%324 picks
This player
100%1 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 51.4% → −8% haircut · cap 74% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
- Edge +0.7 below ±3.0 minimum
- Recent form (L5/L10) does not lean the same way
- EV+ not positive at current payout
- L10 hit rate ≥ 60%: L10 50.0% at this line
- L20 hit rate ≥ 55%: L20 50.0% at this line
- Game script fits: 37.9 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 42% (under 40%) · team 11% to win (20%+)
- Blowout loss risk — team only 11% to win. Big underdogs often lose maps 13-3 and the Over dies (e.g. Temny Prince: 9 kills in a 3-13 map 1). Over is penalised and can't be a Take.
Sharp checks · 3/6
Big enough sample · 16 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60% · L10 50.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55% · L20 50.0% at this line
Game script fits · 37.9 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 42% (under 40%) · team 11% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
Projection = 70% model (23.73) + 30% last-5 average
Evidence & risk
Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 26.1 kills vs line 22.5 (7/10 over). KPR 0.65, HS 57%. Next: vs Spirit, LAN.
Strongest: L10 average 26.1 against a 22.5 line
- 31% of recent maps were blowouts (13-5 or worse)
- Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
- • Model 27.24 vs line 26.5 → +0.74 (2.8%)
- • Form L5 60% · L10 50% over this line
- • Underdog (≤40%) → −0.6 rounds/map (learned from 15 real matches) · kill rate −6% KPR
- • Expected 37.9 rounds · 2-0 69.9% · OT 1.4%
Performance (last 32 maps)
Kills/Map
13.25
HS/Map
7.5
K/D
1.09
KPR
0.65
ADR
73.4
KAST
69.3%
HS%
56.6%
Multi-kill
17.2%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Mirage)12.1 · KPR 0.675 · 18.4r
Map 2 (Ancient)11.7 · KPR 0.617 · 19.5r
Required KPR to clear0.7
Base kills (Maps 1-2)24.45
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-2.94%
Final projected kills23.73
Team Spirit gives up (133 series)-1% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 26.5. Model: 51.4% before the safety haircut.
Lopsided maps41.6%
~23 kills · 32r25.3%
Normal46.4%
~30 kills · 42r72.6%
Close maps10.6%
~30 kills · 41r70.9%
Overtime1.4%
~34 kills · 47r90.2%
Match context
Oct 25, 08:00 AMLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
Win chance source: Polymarket 10.5%
Underdog (≤40%) → −0.6 rounds/map (learned from 15 real matches) · kill rate −6% KPR
⚠ Blowout riskBlowout loss risk — team only 11% to win. Big underdogs often lose maps 13-3 and the Over dies (e.g. Temny Prince: 9 kills in a 3-13 map 1). Over is penalised and can't be a Take.
M1 Mirage
18.4r
+10% KPR here
M2 Ancient
19.5r
+1% KPR here
Total
37.9r
2-0 sweep69.9%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)12%
Overtime1.4%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)41.6%
2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.
Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Mirage / Ancient
Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 26.5 (Over) · avg 26.1 · hit 5/10 · tap a bar
26.5
Nearby lines
| 24.5 Over | 57% | below BE |
| 25.5 Over | 52.8% | below BE |
| 26.5 Over | 48.4% | OFFERED |
| 27.5 Over | 44.1% | below BE |
| 28.5 Over | 39.8% | below BE |
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 26.5
Line movement
first 22.5→26.5+4
- Back on board26.5 → 26.5Oct 25, 08:16 PM
- Pulled26.5Oct 25, 08:15 PM
- Back on board22.5 → 26.5Oct 25, 08:15 PM
- Pulled22.5Oct 25, 08:00 AM
- First seen22.5Oct 25, 12:00 AM
Map stats
Mirage
10 maps
Kills
13.5
KPR
0.74
HS%
51.1%
K/D
1.3
Inferno
7 maps
Kills
13.3
KPR
0.65
HS%
55.9%
K/D
1.08
Ancient
7 maps
Kills
12.9
KPR
0.66
HS%
53.3%
K/D
1.01
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
13.4
KPR
0.63
HS%
71.6%
K/D
0.99
Cache
2 maps
Kills
10.5
KPR
0.53
HS%
52.4%
K/D
0.81
Anubis
1 maps
Kills
18
KPR
0.9
HS%
66.7%
K/D
1.2
Recent Maps 1-2 results
| Date | Opp | Map 1 | Map 2 | Total | Team | Prop | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | FUT | 20 Nuke 9-13 | 7 Ancient 6-13 | 27 | L | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-05 | M80 | 20 Mirage 13-10 | 6 Cache 7-13 | 26 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-04 | 9z | 15 Nuke 10-13 | 6 Mirage 2-13 | 21 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-10-03 | Falcons | 17 Mirage 11-13 | 18 Anubis 7-13 | 35 | L | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-10 | Alliance | 16 Inferno 11-13 | 17 Ancient 11-13 | 33 | L | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-09 | GamerLegion | 15 Ancient 13-7 | 12 Mirage 13-6 | 27 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-08 | PARIVISION | 13 Inferno 11-13 | 7 Ancient 4-13 | 20 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-02 | DEPO | 13 Mirage 13-2 | 18 Inferno 13-2 | 31 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-02 | Kaleido | 14 Mirage 13-5 | 12 Inferno 13-9 | 26 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-08-14 | Lynn Vision | 9 Nuke 8-13 | 6 Inferno 4-13 | 15 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-07-12 | Lynn Vision | 17 Ancient 13-6 | 16 Inferno 10-13 | 33 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-07-11 | The Huns | 15 Ancient 13-9 | 12 Mirage 13-2 | 27 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-07-10 | The MongolZ Academy | 12 Ancient 13-3 | 13 Mirage 13-1 | 25 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-07-09 | 9z | 13 Nuke 9-13 | 13 Mirage 13-7 | 26 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-07-03 | EYEBALLERS | 10 Nuke 13-6 | 15 Cache 13-7 | 25 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-06-09 | Legacy | 15 Mirage 7-13 | 12 Inferno 4-13 | 27 | L | Over ✓ | BO |
