KillsLean
Line
32.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
36.28
Hit
58.9%
EV+
+2.0%
Edge
+3.8
L10
50%
HeadshotsBetter playRisk
Line
9.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
10.77
Hit
61.3%
EV+
+6.1%
Edge
+1.3
L10
80%

AWPer
El1an
INOX Division vs Acend
RISK · OVER 9.5
▲ L5 11.4 · L20 10.1Risk · Edge +1.3 far below ±2.0
Hit rates at 9.5 (Over)
L5
80%
4/5
L10
80%
8/10
L20
65%
13/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Medium
±4.36
Previous meeting · vs Acend
No meeting with Acend in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN
—
no series
Online · this match
10.1
13/20 hit at 9.5
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
- Map veto (currently estimated)
- Confirm El1an is in the starting five
- Re-check line: PASS at 9.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 62.0%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 10+ HS (~34 kills at 29.7% HS): 0.668 KPR over ~48 rounds. His Kills line is 32.5: backing Kills Over needs ~1 fewer kill, usually the easier play. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (51%) or blowout (25.8%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
10.77
Raw edge
+1.3
Cons. hit
61.3%
EV+
+6.1%
Rating
5.5/10
Exp. rounds
47.9
Line
9.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
61.3%
0 →
Learned
61.3%
what past results change
learning 0x
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 7.5-11.5
All players · Headshots
49.3%140 picks
This player
0%1 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 61.5% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
- Edge +1.3 below ±2.0 minimum
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 80.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 65.0% at this line
Game script fits · 47.9 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 26% (under 40%) · team 62% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 8/10 at this line · projection 0.7 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk
Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 11.5 headshots vs line 9.5 (8/10 over). KPR 0.77, HS 30%. Next: vs Acend, Online.
Strongest: L10 average 11.5 against a 9.5 line
Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
- Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
THIN
- • Model 10.77 vs line 9.5 → +1.27 (13.4%)
- • Form L5 80% · L10 80% over this line
- • Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 23 real matches) · kill rate −3% KPR
- • Expected 47.9 rounds · 2-0 51% · OT 16.7%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
16.98
HS/Map
5.05
K/D
1.3
KPR
0.77
ADR
82.6
KAST
73.4%
HS%
29.7%
Multi-kill
20.8%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Dust2)5.4 · KPR 0.754 · 24r
Map 2 (Mirage)5.4 · KPR 0.759 · 23.9r
Required KPR to clear0.668
Base kills (Maps 1-2)36.24
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.+0.12%
Final projected kills36.28
× realistic HS% (29.7%)10.77
Acend gives up (32 series)+1.4% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 9.5. Model: 61.5% before the safety haircut.
Lopsided maps25.8%
~9 HS · 40r41.5%
Normal51.7%
~11 HS · 48r59.7%
Close maps5.8%
~12 HS · 51r65.6%
Overtime16.7%
~13 HS · 57r75.9%
Match context
Oct 25, 6:00 AM CTOnlineCCT Europe 2026 Series 11
Win chance source: Polymarket 62.0%
Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 23 real matches) · kill rate −3% KPR
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 62% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Dust2
24r
+1% KPR here
M2 Mirage
23.9r
+1% KPR here
Total
47.9r
2-0 sweep51%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)22.5%
Overtime16.7%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)25.8%
2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.
Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Dust2 / Mirage
Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 9.5 (Over) · avg 11.5 · hit 8/10 · tap a bar
9.5
Nearby lines
| 7.5 Over | 65.3% | |
| 8.5 Over | 63.8% | |
| 9.5 Over | 61.3% | OFFERED |
| 10.5 Over | 53.8% | below BE |
| 11.5 Over | 46.4% | below BE |
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 9.5
Line movement
first 9.5→offno change
- Pulled9.5Oct 25, 05:57 AM
- First seen9.5Oct 24, 09:22 PM
Map stats
Dust2
20 maps
Kills
18.1
KPR
0.78
HS%
27.9%
K/D
1.3
Mirage
6 maps
Kills
18.7
KPR
0.79
HS%
23.2%
K/D
1.37
Inferno
4 maps
Kills
12.5
KPR
0.57
HS%
36%
K/D
1.06
Nuke
4 maps
Kills
15.2
KPR
0.86
HS%
41%
K/D
1.69
Cache
3 maps
Kills
14.7
KPR
0.79
HS%
29.5%
K/D
1.52
Ancient
3 maps
Kills
16.7
KPR
0.65
HS%
38%
K/D
1.02
Recent Maps 1-2 results
| Date | Opp | Map 1 | Map 2 | Total | Team | Prop | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | BRUTE | 2 Nuke 3-13 | 9 Dust2 13-5 | 11 | Split | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-10-23 | Aces | 6 Dust2 7-13 | 13 Nuke 13-8 | 19 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-26 | FOKUS | 7 Dust2 16-14 | 7 Cache 7-13 | 14 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-09-23 | SPARTA | 5 Dust2 13-10 | 5 Mirage 13-3 | 10 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-21 | BRUTE | 1 Dust2 10-13 | 2 Mirage 7-13 | 3 | L | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-09-20 | SPARTA | 5 Dust2 13-11 | 5 Inferno 16-12 | 10 | W | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-09-18 | Color | 2 Dust2 11-13 | 5 Mirage 13-16 | 7 | L | Under ✗ | OT |
| 2026-09-16 | SPARTA | 12 Ancient 16-19 | 5 Dust2 13-5 | 17 | Split | Over ✓ | OTBO |
| 2026-09-12 | Color | 3 Inferno 7-13 | 9 Dust2 13-11 | 12 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-09 | Leo | 7 Dust2 13-7 | 5 Nuke 5-13 | 12 | Split | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-06 | SPARTA | 3 Cache 13-6 | 2 Dust2 13-2 | 5 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-04 | SPARTA | 6 Dust2 13-6 | 6 Mirage 20-19 | 12 | W | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-08-29 | SPARTA | 4 Mirage 13-4 | 2 Dust2 13-7 | 6 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-08-28 | SPARTA | 4 Ancient 7-13 | 3 Dust2 13-9 | 7 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-26 | SPARTA | 2 Dust2 11-13 | 5 Inferno 13-7 | 7 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-23 | Color | 7 Dust2 22-19 | 4 Mirage 13-8 | 11 | W | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-08-21 | SPARTA | 3 Ancient 13-9 | 7 Dust2 13-10 | 10 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-08-20 | SPARTA | 2 Dust2 11-13 | 3 Cache 13-4 | 5 | Split | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-08-20 | SPARTA | 6 Dust2 13-16 | 5 Nuke 13-3 | 11 | Split | Over ✓ | OTBO |
| 2026-08-19 | PCIFIC | 8 Dust2 13-10 | 5 Inferno 13-6 | 13 | W | Over ✓ |