KillsRisk
Line
24.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
24.98
Hit
55.5%
EV+
-3.8%
Edge
+0.5
L10
70%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
11
Pick
OVER
Projection
11.71
Hit
55.6%
EV+
-3.7%
Edge
+0.7
L10
40%
#83Ranked 83 of 277 on the board

Rifler · IGL
art
Legacy vs DENDELE
RISK · OVER 24.5
SAME LINE ON ALL APPSPP24.5UD24.5SL24.5
≈ L5 24.8 · L20 24.4Risk · Edge +0.5 far below ±3.0
Hit rates at 24.5 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
70%
7/10
L20
55%
11/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Low
±3.65
Previous meeting · vs DENDELE
No meeting with DENDELE in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
24.4
11/20 hit at 24.5
Online
—
no series
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
- Map veto (currently estimated)
- Confirm arT is in the starting five
- Re-check line: PASS at 24.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 72.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 25+ kills: 0.574 KPR over ~43 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (57.5%) or blowout (17.9%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
24.98
Raw edge
+0.5
Cons. hit
55.5%
EV+
-3.8%
Rating
4.6/10
Exp. rounds
42.7
Line
24.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
55.5%
+8.4 →
Learned
63.9%
what past results change
learning 1x
learning 1x
Same-line track record · Over 22.5-26.5
All players · Kills
58.7%138 picks
This player
100%1 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 55.3% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
- Edge +0.5 below ±3.0 minimum
- EV+ not positive at current payout
- Blowout win risk — team 72% to win. A 13-3 stomp means fewer rounds to farm kills; still playable.
Sharp checks · 6/6
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60% · L10 70.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55% · L20 55.0% at this line
Game script fits · 2-0 sweep 57% (Overs need rounds)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
Projection = 70% model (25.06) + 30% last-5 average
Evidence & risk
Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 26.1 kills vs line 24.5 (7/10 over). KPR 0.54, HS 48%. Next: vs DENDELE, LAN.
Strongest: L10 average 26.1 against a 24.5 line
Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
- Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
- • Model 24.98 vs line 24.5 → +0.48 (2.0%)
- • Form L5 60% · L10 70% over this line
- • Heavy favourite (≥70%) → shorter maps (−1.5/map) but easier kills (+8% KPR)
- • Expected 42.7 rounds · 2-0 57.5% · OT 14.4%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
12.18
HS/Map
5.8
K/D
0.78
KPR
0.55
ADR
61.6
KAST
70.2%
HS%
47.6%
Multi-kill
11.3%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Ancient)13.6 · KPR 0.619 · 22r
Map 2 (Dust2)11.4 · KPR 0.551 · 20.7r
Required KPR to clear0.574
Base kills (Maps 1-2)25.02
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.+0.18%
Final projected kills25.06
DENDELE gives up (26 series)+5.2% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 24.5. Model: 55.3% before the safety haircut.
Lopsided maps17.9%
~21 kills · 36r22.2%
Normal55.4%
~25 kills · 42r48.7%
Close maps12.3%
~27 kills · 46r65.3%
Overtime14.4%
~30 kills · 52r84.7%
Match context
Oct 25, 05:00 PMLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
Win chance source: Polymarket 72.5%
Heavy favourite (≥70%) → shorter maps (−1.5/map) but easier kills (+8% KPR)
Heads upBlowout win risk — team 72% to win. A 13-3 stomp means fewer rounds to farm kills; still playable.
M1 Ancient
22r
+5% KPR here
M2 Dust2
20.7r
-6% KPR here
Total
42.7r
2-0 sweep57.5%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)26.7%
Overtime14.4%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)17.9%
Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Ancient / Dust2
Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 24.5 (Over) · avg 26.1 · hit 7/10 · tap a bar
24.5
Nearby lines
| 22.5 Over | 64.4% | |
| 23.5 Over | 61.7% | |
| 24.5 Over | 55.5% | OFFERED |
| 25.5 Over | 47.2% | below BE |
| 26.5 Over | 38.9% | below BE |
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 24.5
Line movement
first 24.5→24.5no change
- First seen24.5Oct 25, 12:00 AM
Map stats
Dust2
10 maps
Kills
11.2
KPR
0.5
HS%
52.7%
K/D
0.7
Ancient
10 maps
Kills
14
KPR
0.58
HS%
44.3%
K/D
0.88
Mirage
7 maps
Kills
10.7
KPR
0.48
HS%
48%
K/D
0.7
Inferno
5 maps
Kills
13.2
KPR
0.62
HS%
51.5%
K/D
1.02
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
12.4
KPR
0.48
HS%
46.8%
K/D
0.65
Cache
2 maps
Kills
12
KPR
0.57
HS%
37.5%
K/D
0.8
Overpass
1 maps
Kills
8
KPR
0.47
HS%
37.5%
K/D
0.73
Recent Maps 1-2 results
| Date | Opp | Map 1 | Map 2 | Total | Team | Prop | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | Nemiga | 24 Ancient 23-25 | 6 Dust2 8-13 | 30 | L | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-10-16 | BetBoom | 10 Nuke 13-16 | 9 Dust2 13-11 | 19 | Split | Under ✗ | OT |
| 2026-10-15 | FURIA | 15 Cache 13-10 | 10 Inferno 5-13 | 25 | Split | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-10-14 | PARIVISION | 12 Dust2 13-11 | 12 Mirage 16-14 | 24 | W | Under ✗ | OT |
| 2026-09-13 | G2 | 12 Ancient 13-9 | 14 Mirage 13-10 | 26 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-12 | MIBR | 17 Nuke 13-10 | 12 Ancient 11-13 | 29 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-10 | FURIA | 12 Mirage 13-7 | 20 Ancient 13-9 | 32 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-09 | Alliance | 9 Inferno 13-4 | 18 Dust2 13-6 | 27 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-08 | magic | 18 Ancient 13-7 | 9 Dust2 7-13 | 27 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-08-30 | Vitality | 14 Nuke 14-16 | 8 Mirage 13-9 | 22 | Split | Under ✗ | OT |
| 2026-08-29 | Falcons | 7 Mirage 6-13 | 13 Ancient 13-10 | 20 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-27 | FUT | 11 Ancient 13-10 | 17 Dust2 13-11 | 28 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-08-23 | FURIA | 10 Ancient 9-13 | 12 Nuke 13-9 | 22 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-22 | Spirit | 10 Dust2 7-13 | 10 Ancient 9-13 | 20 | L | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-21 | Falcons | 18 Mirage 13-7 | 10 Dust2 13-10 | 28 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-08-20 | Natus Vincere | 18 Inferno 13-9 | 10 Ancient 13-2 | 28 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-08-16 | MIBR | 9 Nuke 13-11 | 10 Inferno 13-8 | 19 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-13 | FaZe | 9 Cache 6-13 | 4 Mirage 8-13 | 13 | L | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-06-14 | G2 | 9 Dust2 7-13 | 8 Overpass 4-13 | 17 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-06-13 | PARIVISION | 19 Inferno 16-12 | 12 Dust2 16-13 | 31 | W | Over ✓ | OT |








































































































































































