KillsRisk
Line
30.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
30.97
Hit
47.9%
EV+
-17.1%
Edge
+0.5
L10
40%
HeadshotsBetter playRisk
Line
18.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
18.68
Hit
53.4%
EV+
-7.4%
Edge
+0.2
L10
70%
Spinx
Rifler
Spinx
MOUZ vs The MongolZ
48%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 30.5
BEST OVER · UD 29.5PP30.5UD29.5
▼ L5 28.4 · L20 31.4Risk · Edge +0.5 far below ±3.0
Hit rates at 30.5 (Over)
L5
20%
1/5
L10
40%
4/10
L20
55%
11/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Low
±4.73
Previous meeting · vs The MongolZ
No meeting with The MongolZ in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
31.4
11/20 hit at 30.5
Online
—
no series
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm Spinx is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 30.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 75.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 31+ kills: 0.759 KPR over ~40 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (56.3%) or blowout (36.4%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
30.97
Raw edge
+0.5
Cons. hit
47.9%
EV+
-17.1%
Rating
1/10
Exp. rounds
40.2
Line
30.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
47.9%
0 →
Learned
47.9%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 28.5-32.5
All players · Kills
54.3%440 picks
This player
66.7%3 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 54% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
  • Edge +0.5 below ±3.0 minimum
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
  • Blowout win risk — team 76% to win. A 13-3 stomp means fewer rounds to farm kills; still playable.
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
L10 only 40% at this line (under 50%)
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 40.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 55.0% at this line
Game script fits · 40.2 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 36% (under 40%) · team 76% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 4/10 at this line · projection 0.3 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 30.7 kills vs line 30.5 (4/10 over). KPR 0.71, HS 60%. Next: vs The MongolZ, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 30.7 against a 30.5 line

Biggest risk: 29% of recent maps were blowouts (13-5 or worse)

  • 29% of recent maps were blowouts (13-5 or worse)
  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 30.97 vs line 30.5 → +0.47 (1.5%)
  • • Form L5 20% · L10 40% over this line
  • • Heavy favourite (≥70%) → −1.5 rounds/map (learned from 18 real matches) · kill rate +3% KPR
  • • Expected 40.2 rounds · 2-0 56.3% · OT 14.4%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
15.72
HS/Map
9.47
K/D
1.24
KPR
0.71
ADR
80.2
KAST
78.7%
HS%
60.3%
Multi-kill
17.9%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Mirage)15.4 · KPR 0.768 · 20.2r
Map 2 (Dust2)15.6 · KPR 0.785 · 20r
Required KPR to clear0.759
Base kills (Maps 1-2)31.21
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.76%
Final projected kills30.97
The MongolZ gives up (48 series)-1.9% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 30.5. Model: 54% before the safety haircut.
151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738394041424344454647484950line 30.5
Lopsided maps36.4%
~26 kills · 34r19.3%
Normal32.8%
~32 kills · 42r61.7%
Close maps16.4%
~33 kills · 43r66.4%
Overtime14.4%
~38 kills · 49r87.8%
Match context
Oct 26, 3:00 AM CTLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
HLTV #4VRS #2HLTV #16VRS #20
Win chance source: Polymarket 75.5%
Heavy favourite (≥70%) → −1.5 rounds/map (learned from 18 real matches) · kill rate +3% KPR
Heads upBlowout win risk — team 76% to win. A 13-3 stomp means fewer rounds to farm kills; still playable.
M1 Mirage
20.2r
+6% KPR here
M2 Dust2
20r
+8% KPR here
Total
40.2r
2-0 sweep56.3%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)30.8%
Overtime14.4%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)36.4%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way. Sweep from win chance + his team's 2-0 rate + opponent's 2-0 rate + market. Rounds & blowout from 40 his-team maps + 28 opponent maps + 0 past-meeting maps.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Mirage / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 30.5 (Over) · avg 30.7 · hit 4/10 · tap a bar
30.5
Nearby lines
28.5 Over58.7%
29.5 Over54.7%below BE
30.5 Over47.9%OFFERED
31.5 Over42.8%below BE
32.5 Over37.9%below BE
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 30.5
Line movement
first 30.5→30.5no change
  1. First seen30.5
    Oct 25, 10:14 PM
Map stats
Mirage
9 maps
Kills
17.1
KPR
0.76
HS%
61%
K/D
1.41
Dust2
7 maps
Kills
16.6
KPR
0.79
HS%
60.3%
K/D
1.29
Cache
7 maps
Kills
14.6
KPR
0.7
HS%
53.9%
K/D
1.26
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
16
KPR
0.67
HS%
61.5%
K/D
1.1
Inferno
6 maps
Kills
14.7
KPR
0.67
HS%
61.4%
K/D
1.19
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
14.6
KPR
0.68
HS%
64.4%
K/D
1.09
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-259z13 Dust2 13-514 Nuke 13-327WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-24Liquid20 Ancient 16-1313 Inferno 12-1633SplitOver ✓OT
2026-10-11Vitality14 Cache 8-1310 Inferno 7-1324LUnder ✗
2026-10-10Spirit17 Dust2 13-711 Mirage 5-1328SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-09FURIA17 Nuke 13-1113 Inferno 13-630WUnder ✗
2026-10-05Spirit22 Dust2 13-518 Mirage 13-1140WOver ✓BO
2026-10-04FURIA13 Cache 13-415 Mirage 13-728WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-03M8012 Cache 13-915 Mirage 13-627WUnder ✗
2026-09-19FURIA16 Cache 8-1321 Mirage 19-1637SplitOver ✓OT
2026-09-18Natus Vincere14 Cache 10-1319 Inferno 13-1033SplitOver ✓
2026-09-17NRG13 Cache 11-1317 Inferno 13-530SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-09-06Spirit8 Dust2 8-1317 Mirage 13-1125SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-05Vitality18 Dust2 13-1122 Mirage 13-740WOver ✓
2026-08-31Falcons5 Nuke 6-1315 Ancient 13-620SplitUnder ✗
2026-08-29Inner Circle19 Ancient 13-415 Mirage 13-534WOver ✓BO
2026-08-279z20 Cache 13-411 Nuke 13-731WOver ✓BO
2026-08-21FUT20 Dust2 13-1612 Ancient 5-1332LOver ✓OTBO
2026-08-19GamerLegion20 Mirage 13-1124 Ancient 19-2244SplitOver ✓OT
2026-08-16PARIVISION18 Dust2 13-416 Inferno 13-1034WOver ✓BO
2026-08-14FUT6 Ancient 6-1326 Nuke 16-1232SplitOver ✓OT
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts