KillsBetter playLean
Line
24.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
26.91
Hit
59.9%
EV+
+3.8%
Edge
+2.4
L10
70%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
15
Pick
OVER
Projection
16.2
Hit
55.5%
EV+
-3.8%
Edge
+1.2
L10
50%

Rifler
JamYoung
TYLOO vs FUT
LEAN · OVER 24.5
BEST OVER · PP 24.5PP24.5UD25.5
▼ L5 25.6 · L20 27.2
Hit rates at 24.5 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
70%
7/10
L20
69%
11/16
H2H
100%
1/1
Volatility
Medium
±8.29
Previous meeting · vs FUT
1/1 hit · avg 26 kills on Maps 1-2
2026-10-24 · PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
Nuke 9-13 · Ancient 6-13 · L
26
Over 24.5 ✓
LAN vs online form
LAN
25.5
6/11 hit at 24.5
Online · this match
31
5/5 hit at 24.5
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
- Map veto (currently estimated)
- Confirm JamYoung is in the starting five
- Re-check line: PASS at 24.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match schedule
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Lean
What to watch · Needs 25+ kills: 0.627 KPR over ~39 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (50%) or blowout (29.7%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
26.91
Raw edge
+2.4
Cons. hit
59.9%
EV+
+3.8%
Rating
5.5/10
Exp. rounds
39.1
Line
24.5
Verdict
Lean
Plain model
59.9%
-4.2 →
Learned
55.7%
what past results change
learning 1x
learning 1x
Same-line track record · Over 22.5-26.5
All players · Kills
58.7%138 picks
This player
—0 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 61.4% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
- Edge +2.4 below ±3.0 minimum
Sharp checks · 6/6
Big enough sample · 16 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60% · L10 70.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55% · L20 68.8% at this line
Game script fits · 2-0 sweep 50% (Overs need rounds)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
Projection = 70% model (27.48) + 30% last-5 average
Evidence & risk
Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 28.2 kills vs line 28.5 (6/10 over). KPR 0.70, HS 60%. Next: vs FUT, LAN/Online unknown.
Strongest: L10 average 28.2 against a 28.5 line
Biggest risk: 31% of recent maps were blowouts (13-5 or worse)
- 31% of recent maps were blowouts (13-5 or worse)
- Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
THIN
- • Model 26.91 vs line 24.5 → +2.41 (9.8%)
- • Form L5 60% · L10 70% over this line
- • Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
- • Expected 39.1 rounds · 2-0 50% · OT 1.4%
Performance (last 32 maps)
Kills/Map
13.59
HS/Map
8.19
K/D
1.13
KPR
0.7
ADR
79.8
KAST
72.5%
HS%
60.2%
Multi-kill
17.2%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Mirage)13.4 · KPR 0.721 · 19r
Map 2 (Ancient)14 · KPR 0.711 · 20.1r
Required KPR to clear0.627
Base kills (Maps 1-2)27.99
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-1.84%
Final projected kills27.48
FUT gives up (43 series)+1.5% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 24.5. Model: 61.4% before the safety haircut.
Lopsided maps29.7%
~23 kills · 33r36.6%
Normal58.3%
~29 kills · 42r67.7%
Close maps10.6%
~29 kills · 42r68.5%
Overtime1.4%
~33 kills · 48r83.7%
Match context
Oct 24, 07:00 AMOnline
Win chance source: —
Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
M1 Mirage
19r
+3% KPR here
M2 Ancient
20.1r
+1% KPR here
Total
39.1r
2-0 sweep50%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)12%
Overtime1.4%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)29.7%
Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Mirage / Ancient
Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 24.5 (Over) · avg 28.2 · hit 7/10 · tap a bar
24.5
Nearby lines
| 22.5 Over | 62.9% | |
| 23.5 Over | 61.6% | |
| 24.5 Over | 59.9% | OFFERED |
| 25.5 Over | 57.9% | |
| 26.5 Over | 53.7% | below BE |
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 24.5
Line movement
first 28.5→24.5-4
- Back on board28.5 → 24.5Oct 24, 09:06 PM
- Pulled28.5Oct 24, 07:00 AM
- First seen28.5Oct 24, 12:00 AM
Map stats
Mirage
10 maps
Kills
13.3
KPR
0.73
HS%
61.7%
K/D
1.25
Inferno
7 maps
Kills
16.6
KPR
0.82
HS%
62.9%
K/D
1.26
Ancient
7 maps
Kills
14
KPR
0.72
HS%
56.1%
K/D
1.18
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
11.2
KPR
0.52
HS%
55.4%
K/D
0.89
Cache
2 maps
Kills
12
KPR
0.6
HS%
66.7%
K/D
0.89
Anubis
1 maps
Kills
8
KPR
0.4
HS%
62.5%
K/D
0.53
Recent Maps 1-2 results
| Date | Opp | Map 1 | Map 2 | Total | Team | Prop | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | FUT | 13 Nuke 9-13 | 13 Ancient 6-13 | 26 | L | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-05 | M80 | 8 Mirage 13-10 | 13 Cache 7-13 | 21 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-04 | 9z | 11 Nuke 10-13 | 3 Mirage 2-13 | 14 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-10-03 | Falcons | 23 Mirage 11-13 | 8 Anubis 7-13 | 31 | L | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-10 | Alliance | 19 Inferno 11-13 | 17 Ancient 11-13 | 36 | L | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-09 | GamerLegion | 18 Ancient 13-7 | 16 Mirage 13-6 | 34 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-08 | PARIVISION | 22 Inferno 11-13 | 9 Ancient 4-13 | 31 | L | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-02 | DEPO | 16 Mirage 13-2 | 14 Inferno 13-2 | 30 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-02 | Kaleido | 19 Mirage 13-5 | 23 Inferno 13-9 | 42 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-08-14 | Lynn Vision | 5 Nuke 8-13 | 12 Inferno 4-13 | 17 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-07-12 | Lynn Vision | 10 Ancient 13-6 | 17 Inferno 10-13 | 27 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-07-11 | The Huns | 15 Ancient 13-9 | 14 Mirage 13-2 | 29 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-07-10 | The MongolZ Academy | 16 Ancient 13-3 | 11 Mirage 13-1 | 27 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-07-09 | 9z | 14 Nuke 9-13 | 11 Mirage 13-7 | 25 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-07-03 | EYEBALLERS | 13 Nuke 13-6 | 11 Cache 13-7 | 24 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-06-09 | Legacy | 12 Mirage 7-13 | 9 Inferno 4-13 | 21 | L | Under ✗ | BO |







































































































































































