KillsBetter playLean
Line
29
Pick
OVER
Projection
31.53
Hit
57.9%
EV+
+0.2%
Edge
+2.5
L10
50%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
18
Pick
OVER
Projection
18.45
Hit
52.9%
EV+
-8.3%
Edge
+0.5
L10
50%
Zesta
Rifler
Zesta
NEXVOID vs Off Chops
53%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 18
PP18
▼ L5 16.4 · L20 17.8Risk · Recent form (L5/L10) leans the other way +1
Hit rates at 18 (Over)
L5
40%
2/5
L10
50%
5/10
L20
40%
8/20
H2H
100%
1/1
Volatility
Medium
±4.62
Previous meeting · vs Off Chops
1/1 hit · avg 27 headshots on Maps 1-2
2026-10-18 · Logitech G Pro Series 2026
Dust2 19-17 · Inferno 13-9 · W
27
Over 18 ✓
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
17.7
5/13 hit at 18
Online
18
3/7 hit at 18
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm Zesta is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 18
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match schedule
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 19+ HS (~32 kills at 58.5% HS): 0.709 KPR over ~43 rounds. His Kills line is 29: backing Kills Over needs ~3 fewer kills, usually the easier play. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (58.5%) or blowout (23.1%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
18.45
Raw edge
+0.5
Cons. hit
52.9%
EV+
-8.3%
Rating
1.9/10
Exp. rounds
43.4
Line
18
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
52.9%
0 →
Learned
52.9%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 16-20
All players · Headshots
54.8%263 picks
This player
—0 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 53.9% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
  • Edge +0.4 below ±2.0 minimum
  • Recent form (L5/L10) does not lean the same way
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 50.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 40.0% at this line
Game script fits · 43.4 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 23% (under 40%)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 5/10 at this line · projection 0.6 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 17.8 headshots vs line 18.0 (5/10 over). KPR 0.72, HS 58%. Next: vs Off Chops, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 17.8 against a 18.0 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 18.45 vs line 18 → +0.45 (2.5%)
  • • Form L5 40% · L10 50% over this line
  • • Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
  • • Expected 43.4 rounds · 2-0 58.5% · OT 12.2%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
15.22
HS/Map
8.9
K/D
1.04
KPR
0.72
ADR
76.4
KAST
71.5%
HS%
58.5%
Multi-kill
18.9%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Ancient)9.6 · KPR 0.735 · 22.4r
Map 2 (Inferno)8.8 · KPR 0.72 · 21r
Required KPR to clear0.709
Base kills (Maps 1-2)31.58
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.16%
Final projected kills31.53
× realistic HS% (58.5%)18.45
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 18. Model: 53.9% before the safety haircut.
7891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132line 18
Lopsided maps23.1%
~16 HS · 37r22.2%
Normal54.4%
~19 HS · 44r49.2%
Close maps10.3%
~20 HS · 46r59.3%
Overtime12.2%
~22 HS · 52r77.9%
Match context
Oct 27, 10:00 PM CTLANDFRAG Invitational 2026
HLTV #77VRS #72HLTV #131VRS #122
Win chance source: —
Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
M1 Ancient
22.4r
+3% KPR here
M2 Inferno
21r
Total
43.4r
2-0 sweep58.5%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)22.5%
Overtime12.2%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)23.1%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way. Sweep from win chance + his team's 2-0 rate + opponent's 2-0 rate. Rounds & blowout from 40 his-team maps + 16 opponent maps + 2 past-meeting maps.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Ancient / Inferno

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 18 (Over) · avg 17.8 · hit 5/10 · tap a bar
18
Nearby lines
16 Over61%
17 Over57.5%below BE
18 Over52.9%OFFERED
19 Over47.8%below BE
20 Over38.8%below BE
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 18
Line movement
first 18→18no change
  1. First seen18
    Oct 26, 09:41 PM
Map stats
Ancient
12 maps
Kills
17.2
KPR
0.74
HS%
57.5%
K/D
1.08
Inferno
10 maps
Kills
13.9
KPR
0.72
HS%
60.4%
K/D
1.26
Dust2
8 maps
Kills
15.6
KPR
0.72
HS%
52.8%
K/D
0.98
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
14.6
KPR
0.56
HS%
67.1%
K/D
0.78
Cache
3 maps
Kills
13.7
KPR
0.65
HS%
56.1%
K/D
1.05
Anubis
2 maps
Kills
12
KPR
0.56
HS%
62.5%
K/D
0.89
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-26Ground Zero5 Ancient 13-118 Anubis 13-813WUnder ✗
2026-10-23Rare Atom7 Dust2 10-1313 Ancient 11-1320LOver ✓
2026-10-22Morningstar16 Dust2 13-65 Ancient 13-721WOver ✓
2026-10-21Chinggis Warriors2 Inferno 1-1311 Cache 13-1013SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-20Vitalem Aerem3 Dust2 5-1312 Inferno 13-1015SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-18FlyQuest16 Ancient 13-74 Dust2 6-1320SplitOver ✓
2026-10-18Off Chops14 Dust2 19-1713 Inferno 13-927WOver ✓OT
2026-10-17FlyQuest18 Ancient 16-144 Dust2 2-1322SplitOver ✓OTBO
2026-10-15Rooster7 Anubis 13-97 Inferno 13-414WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-15Mindfreak8 Cache 13-75 Inferno 13-513WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-11Chinggis Warriors9 Nuke 13-97 Ancient 7-1316SplitUnder ✗
2026-10-105star8 Ancient 13-510 Inferno 12-1618SplitUnder ✗OTBO
2026-10-08The Huns10 Ancient 13-108 Inferno 13-518WUnder ✗BO
2026-09-29Lynn Vision13 Ancient 11-1313 Nuke 13-1126SplitOver ✓
2026-09-28The Huns11 Nuke 22-207 Ancient 13-1118WUnder ✗OT
2026-09-27Lynn Vision11 Ancient 14-168 Nuke 5-1319LOver ✓OTBO
2026-09-25Legion15 Dust2 13-67 Inferno 13-722WOver ✓
2026-09-23Just Swing4 Cache 7-1312 Inferno 13-416SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-09-22bLight blue3 Dust2 13-118 Inferno 13-311WUnder ✗BO
2026-09-03Chinggis Warriors8 Nuke 11-136 Ancient 10-1314LUnder ✗
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts
  1. LIVE now · B8 vs K27
    Your props are in play