KillsBetter playRisk
Line
24.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
26.18
Hit
53.6%
EV+
+0.3%
Edge
+1.7
L10
70%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
15.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
16.88
Hit
50.3%
EV+
-5.9%
Edge
+1.4
L10
50%
HUASOPEEK
Rifler
HUASOPEEK
9z Team vs Team Vitality
54%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 24.5
BEST OVER · UD 24.5PP25.5UD24.5
▼ L5 27.0 · L20 28.6Risk · Edge +1.7 far below ±3.0 +1
Hit rates at 24.5 (Over)
L5
80%
4/5
L10
70%
7/10
L20
70%
14/20
H2H
0%
0/1
Volatility
Medium
±7.1
Previous meeting · vs Team Vitality
0/1 hit · avg 17 kills on Maps 1-2
2026-08-29 · BLAST Open Fall 2026
Dust2 2-13 · Nuke 6-13 · L
17
Under 24.5 ✗
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
28.6
14/20 hit at 24.5
Online
—
no series
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm HUASOPEEK is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 24.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 14.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
underdog · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 25+ kills: 0.605 KPR over ~41 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (65.4%) or blowout (32.9%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
26.18
Raw edge
+1.7
Cons. hit
53.6%
EV+
+0.3%
Rating
3.3/10
Exp. rounds
40.5
Line
24.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
53.6%
0 →
Learned
53.6%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 22.5-26.5
All players · Kills
57%223 picks
This player
100%1 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 59.3% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.871x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
  • Edge +1.7 below ±3.0 minimum
  • Game script fits: team 14% to win (20%+)
  • Blowout loss risk — team only 14% to win. Big underdogs often lose maps 13-3 and the Over dies (e.g. Temny Prince: 9 kills in a 3-13 map 1). Over is penalised and can't be a Take.
Sharp checks · 4/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 70.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 70.0% at this line
Game script fits · team 14% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 7/10 at this line · projection 1.3 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 27.5 kills vs line 26.5 (7/10 over). KPR 0.69, HS 65%. Next: vs Vitality, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 27.5 against a 26.5 line

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
PARTIAL
The call
PASS
Value
THIN
  • • Model 26.18 vs line 24.5 → +1.68 (6.9%)
  • • Form L5 80% · L10 70% over this line
  • • Underdog (≤40%) → −1.0 rounds/map (learned from 28 real matches) · kill rate −4% KPR
  • • Expected 40.5 rounds · 2-0 65.4% · OT 12.2%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
14.3
HS/Map
9.22
K/D
0.96
KPR
0.69
ADR
75
KAST
72.8%
HS%
64.5%
Multi-kill
16.2%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Nuke)12 · KPR 0.623 · 19.4r
Map 2 (Mirage)14.2 · KPR 0.676 · 21.1r
Required KPR to clear0.605
Base kills (Maps 1-2)26.37
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.73%
Final projected kills26.18
Team Vitality gives up (100 series)-10.2% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 24.5. Model: 59.3% before the safety haircut.
101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142434445line 24.5
Lopsided maps32.9%
~22 kills · 34r31.5%
Normal44.6%
~27 kills · 42r65.1%
Close maps10.3%
~28 kills · 43r69.2%
Overtime12.2%
~32 kills · 49r85.8%
Match context
Oct 24, 8:00 AM CTLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
HLTV #15VRS #19HLTV #2VRS #1
Win chance source: Polymarket 14.5%
Underdog (≤40%) → −1.0 rounds/map (learned from 28 real matches) · kill rate −4% KPR
⚠ Blowout riskBlowout loss risk — team only 14% to win. Big underdogs often lose maps 13-3 and the Over dies (e.g. Temny Prince: 9 kills in a 3-13 map 1). Over is penalised and can't be a Take.
M1 Nuke
19.4r
-6% KPR here
M2 Mirage
21.1r
+2% KPR here
Total
40.5r
2-0 sweep65.4%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)22.5%
Overtime12.2%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)32.9%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Nuke / Mirage

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 24.5 (Over) · avg 27.5 · hit 7/10 · tap a bar
24.5
Nearby lines
22.5 Over59%
23.5 Over56.5%
24.5 Over53.6%OFFERED
25.5 Over50.3%below BE
26.5 Over46.9%below BE
Break-even per leg: 53.5%
Becomes a PASS at: 24.5
Line movement
first 26.5→24.5-2
  1. Back on board25.5 → 24.5
    Oct 23, 10:04 AM
  2. Pulled25.5
    Oct 23, 10:02 AM
  3. Moved down26.5 → 25.5
    Oct 23, 07:53 AM
  4. First seen26.5
    Oct 23, 07:41 AM
Map stats
Nuke
12 maps
Kills
12.8
KPR
0.64
HS%
56.5%
K/D
0.91
Mirage
9 maps
Kills
15.8
KPR
0.71
HS%
69%
K/D
1.1
Dust2
7 maps
Kills
16.7
KPR
0.79
HS%
64.1%
K/D
1.08
Inferno
6 maps
Kills
13
KPR
0.57
HS%
73.1%
K/D
0.82
Cache
4 maps
Kills
9.8
KPR
0.51
HS%
74.4%
K/D
0.75
Ancient
2 maps
Kills
21
KPR
0.74
HS%
54.8%
K/D
1.02
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-16Aurora19 Cache 11-139 Inferno 4-1328LOver ✓BO
2026-10-15Falcons9 Nuke 9-1319 Mirage 13-828SplitOver ✓
2026-10-14Aurora18 Inferno 13-1112 Nuke 13-130WOver ✓BO
2026-10-07FURIA9 Nuke 7-137 Inferno 3-1316LUnder ✗BO
2026-10-06BetBoom18 Dust2 13-815 Mirage 13-933WOver ✓
2026-10-05Natus Vincere12 Nuke 6-136 Cache 6-1318LUnder ✗
2026-10-04TYLOO22 Nuke 13-1013 Mirage 13-235WOver ✓BO
2026-10-03Aurora14 Dust2 3-1314 Mirage 11-1328LOver ✓BO
2026-09-10G222 Dust2 13-1117 Ancient 8-1339SplitOver ✓
2026-09-09MIBR7 Mirage 6-1313 Nuke 7-1320LUnder ✗
2026-09-085star7 Cache 13-38 Nuke 13-415WUnder ✗BO
2026-08-29Vitality10 Dust2 2-137 Nuke 6-1317LUnder ✗BO
2026-08-27MOUZ7 Cache 4-1313 Nuke 7-1320LUnder ✗BO
2026-08-16magic25 Ancient 17-1915 Dust2 13-1040SplitOver ✓OT
2026-08-15FURIA13 Dust2 6-1327 Mirage 16-1340SplitOver ✓OT
2026-07-12PARIVISION16 Mirage 13-921 Inferno 13-1037WOver ✓
2026-07-11Alliance17 Nuke 13-1015 Inferno 17-1932SplitOver ✓OT
2026-07-09TYLOO16 Nuke 13-910 Mirage 7-1326SplitOver ✓
2026-07-05MIBR16 Nuke 13-1021 Mirage 16-1337WOver ✓OT
2026-07-04Alliance25 Dust2 14-168 Inferno 7-1333LOver ✓OT
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts