KillsRisk
Line
37.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
38.28
Hit
48.6%
EV+
-15.8%
Edge
+0.8
L10
30%
HeadshotsBetter playRisk
Line
24
Pick
OVER
Projection
24.92
Hit
52.9%
EV+
-8.4%
Edge
+0.9
L10
40%

Rifler
donk
Team Spirit vs BetBoom
RISK · OVER 37.5
BEST OVER · PP 37.5PP37.5UD38.5
▼ L5 33.8 · L20 37.9Risk · Recent form (L5/L10) leans the other way +1L10 4/10 BLOCK
Hit rates at 37.5 (Over)
L5
40%
2/5
L10
30%
3/10
L20
55%
11/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Low
±6
Previous meeting · vs BetBoom
No meeting with BetBoom in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
37.9
11/20 hit at 37.5
Online
—
no series
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
- Veto confirmed — re-check map order
- Confirm donk is in the starting five
- Re-check line: PASS at 37.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 66.5%
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 38+ kills: 0.847 KPR over ~44 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (46.7%) or blowout (20.5%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
38.28
Raw edge
+0.8
Cons. hit
48.6%
EV+
-15.8%
Rating
1/10
Exp. rounds
44.3
Line
37.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
48.6%
0 →
Learned
48.6%
what past results change
learning 0x
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 35.5-39.5
All players · Kills
28.6%7 picks
This player
0%3 picks
Warning: donk is 0-3 with us at this line (±2). Being backtested before he's kept out of Top 3 and slips.
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 55.2% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
- Edge +0.8 below ±3.0 minimum
- Recent form (L5/L10) does not lean the same way
- EV+ not positive at current payout
- L10 form (4/10 rule): L10 3/10 at this line · projection 3.9 from his L10 avg · blocked
Sharp checks · 4/5 active
L10 only 30% at this line (under 50%)
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 30.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 55.0% at this line
Game script fits · 44.3 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 21% (under 40%) · team 67% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 3/10 at this line · projection 3.9 from his L10 avg · blocked
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk
Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 34.4 kills vs line 39.5 (2/10 over). KPR 0.80, HS 65%. Next: vs BetBoom, LAN.
Strongest: L10 average 34.4 against a 39.5 line
Biggest risk: Normal CS2 variance
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
- • Model 38.28 vs line 37.5 → +0.78 (2.1%)
- • Form L5 40% · L10 30% over this line
- • Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → ±0.0 rounds/map (learned from 10 real matches) · kill rate −2% KPR
- • Expected 44.3 rounds · 2-0 46.7% · OT 7.8%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
18.93
HS/Map
12.32
K/D
1.26
KPR
0.8
ADR
85.6
KAST
72.3%
HS%
65.1%
Multi-kill
22%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Anubis)18.9 · KPR 0.838 · 22.7r
Map 2 (Ancient)19.3 · KPR 0.899 · 21.6r
Required KPR to clear0.847
Base kills (Maps 1-2)38.46
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.45%
Final projected kills38.28
BetBoom gives up (64 series)+2.7% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 37.5. Model: 55.2% before the safety haircut.
Lopsided maps20.5%
~32 kills · 37r17.7%
Normal44.5%
~38 kills · 44r52.6%
Close maps27.2%
~41 kills · 47r69.4%
Overtime7.8%
~46 kills · 53r89.6%
Match context
Oct 24, 5:40 AM CTLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
Win chance source: Polymarket 66.5%
Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → ±0.0 rounds/map (learned from 10 real matches) · kill rate −2% KPR
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 67% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Anubis
22.7r
+6% KPR here
M2 Ancient
21.6r
+14% KPR here
Total
44.3r
2-0 sweep46.7%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)35%
Overtime7.8%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)20.5%
2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.
Veto confirmed (bo3.gg): Anubis / Ancient
Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 37.5 (Over) · avg 34.4 · hit 3/10 · tap a bar
37.5
Nearby lines
| 35.5 Over | 56% | below BE |
| 36.5 Over | 52.5% | below BE |
| 37.5 Over | 48.6% | OFFERED |
| 38.5 Over | 42.6% | below BE |
| 39.5 Over | 38.7% | below BE |
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 37.5
Line movement
first 39.5→37.5-2
- Back on board40 → 37.5Oct 24, 04:06 PM
- Pulled40Oct 24, 05:03 AM
- Moved up39.5 → 40Oct 23, 11:12 PM
- Moved down40 → 39.5Oct 23, 11:12 PM
- Moved up39.5 → 40Oct 23, 11:11 PM
- Moved down40 → 39.5Oct 23, 11:11 PM
- Moved up39.5 → 40Oct 23, 11:11 PM
- Moved down40 → 39.5Oct 23, 11:10 PM
- Moved up39.5 → 40Oct 23, 11:09 PM
- Back on board39.5 → 39.5Oct 23, 10:59 PM
- Pulled39.5Oct 23, 10:55 PM
- Back on board39.5 → 39.5Oct 23, 10:10 PM
- Pulled39.5Oct 23, 09:37 PM
- First seen39.5Oct 23, 07:00 PM
Map stats
Dust2
12 maps
Kills
17.5
KPR
0.81
HS%
61.9%
K/D
1.16
Cache
7 maps
Kills
19.7
KPR
0.95
HS%
69.6%
K/D
1.41
Mirage
7 maps
Kills
16
KPR
0.76
HS%
63.4%
K/D
1.06
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
21
KPR
0.97
HS%
61.9%
K/D
1.47
Anubis
5 maps
Kills
20.6
KPR
0.88
HS%
68%
K/D
1.26
Nuke
3 maps
Kills
22.7
KPR
0.91
HS%
70.6%
K/D
1.48
Recent Maps 1-2 results
| Date | Opp | Map 1 | Map 2 | Total | Team | Prop | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Aurora | 10 Mirage 9-13 | 18 Anubis 6-13 | 28 | L | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-10 | MOUZ | 14 Dust2 7-13 | 19 Mirage 13-5 | 33 | Split | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-10-09 | Falcons | 15 Mirage 13-8 | 23 Anubis 13-10 | 38 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-07 | M80 | 20 Dust2 13-6 | 21 Cache 13-10 | 41 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-06 | 1win | 14 Cache 5-13 | 15 Anubis 9-13 | 29 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-10-05 | MOUZ | 5 Dust2 5-13 | 21 Mirage 11-13 | 26 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-10-04 | PARIVISION | 21 Ancient 11-13 | 14 Dust2 13-6 | 35 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-03 | ShindeN | 21 Dust2 11-13 | 26 Nuke 13-11 | 47 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-06 | MOUZ | 14 Dust2 13-8 | 19 Mirage 11-13 | 33 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-09-05 | Falcons | 15 Nuke 13-8 | 19 Ancient 13-11 | 34 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-31 | FURIA | 25 Ancient 13-10 | 14 Cache 13-5 | 39 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-08-28 | G2 | 10 Dust2 13-6 | 21 Cache 13-9 | 31 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-26 | DENDELE | 24 Ancient 13-8 | 24 Cache 13-7 | 48 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-08-23 | FUT | 22 Cache 10-13 | 25 Anubis 16-13 | 47 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-08-22 | Legacy | 25 Dust2 13-7 | 19 Ancient 13-9 | 44 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-08-21 | Vitality | 22 Anubis 13-11 | 27 Nuke 14-16 | 49 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-08-20 | B8 | 27 Dust2 13-9 | 18 Mirage 13-9 | 45 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-08-15 | BIG | 22 Cache 9-13 | 17 Dust2 13-10 | 39 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-08-13 | Luminosity | 18 Ancient 13-3 | 29 Dust2 19-15 | 47 | W | Over ✓ | OTBO |
| 2026-08-02 | MOUZ | 14 Dust2 8-13 | 10 Mirage 4-13 | 24 | L | Under ✗ | BO |