KillsBetter playRisk
Line
26.5
Pick
UNDER
Projection
26.03
Hit
48.4%
EV+
-9.5%
Edge
-0.5
L10
70%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
12.5
Pick
UNDER
Projection
12.96
Hit
40.9%
EV+
-23.4%
Edge
+0.5
L10
50%
Kind0
Rifler
Kind0
ex-Zero Tenacity vs ex-RUSTEC
48%HIT CHANCE
RISK · UNDER 26.5
≈ L5 24.0 · L20 24.7Risk · Edge -0.5 far below ±3.0
Hit rates at 26.5 (Under)
L5
80%
4/5
L10
70%
7/10
L20
68%
13/19
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Low
±3.92
Previous meeting · vs ex-RUSTEC
No meeting with ex-RUSTEC in his last 19 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN
—
no series
Online · this match
24.7
13/19 hit at 26.5
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm Kind0 is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 26.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match schedule
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
underdog · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Stays under with 26 kills or fewer: below 0.606 KPR over ~44 rounds. Main danger: overtime (5.6%) or long close maps add rounds.
Side
Under
Projection
26.03
Raw edge
-0.5
Cons. hit
48.4%
EV+
-9.5%
Rating
2/10
Exp. rounds
43.7
Line
26.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
48.4%
0 →
Learned
48.4%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Under 24.5-28.5
All players · Kills
41.7%415 picks
This player
100%1 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 54.8% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.871x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
  • Edge -0.5 below ±3.0 minimum
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 19 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 70.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 68.4% at this line
Game script fits · OT 6% (under 22%) · 43.7 exp. rounds (under 47)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 7/10 at this line · projection 0.8 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 25.2 kills vs line 26.5 (3/10 over). KPR 0.60, HS 50%. Next: vs ex-RUSTEC, LAN/Online unknown.

Strongest: L10 average 25.2 against a 26.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 26.03 vs line 26.5 → -0.47 (-1.8%)
  • • Form L5 80% · L10 70% under this line
  • • Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
  • • Expected 43.7 rounds · 2-0 50.9% · OT 5.6%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
12.05
HS/Map
6
K/D
0.88
KPR
0.6
ADR
71.6
KAST
71.5%
HS%
49.8%
Multi-kill
12.1%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Cache)12.9 · KPR 0.604 · 21.6r
Map 2 (Dust2)13.1 · KPR 0.598 · 22.1r
Required KPR to clear0.606
Base kills (Maps 1-2)26.26
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.88%
Final projected kills26.03
ex-RUSTEC gives up (53 series)+2.5% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Under 26.5. Model: 54.8% before the safety haircut.
12131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142line 26.5
Lopsided maps22.2%
~22 kills · 37r83.4%
Normal41.3%
~26 kills · 44r53.9%
Close maps30.9%
~28 kills · 47r41.4%
Overtime5.6%
~31 kills · 53r19.8%
Match context
Oct 23, 3:00 AM CTOnline
HLTV #67VRS #75HLTV #70VRS #93
Win chance source: —
Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
M1 Cache
21.6r
+1% KPR here
M2 Dust2
22.1r
Total
43.7r
2-0 sweep50.9%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)36.5%
Overtime5.6%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)22.2%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Cache / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 26.5 (Under) · avg 25.2 · hit 7/10 · tap a bar
26.5
Nearby lines
24.5 Under30.5%below BE
25.5 Under40.4%below BE
26.5 Under48.4%OFFERED
27.5 Under54.2%
28.5 Under58.8%
Break-even per leg: 53.5%
Becomes a PASS at: 26.5
Line movement
first 26.5→offno change
  1. Pulled26.5
    Oct 23, 03:17 AM
  2. First seen26.5
    Oct 22, 12:02 PM
Map stats
Cache
9 maps
Kills
13.1
KPR
0.61
HS%
50.8%
K/D
1
Dust2
9 maps
Kills
13.3
KPR
0.6
HS%
52.5%
K/D
0.91
Inferno
8 maps
Kills
10.8
KPR
0.6
HS%
51.2%
K/D
1
Mirage
8 maps
Kills
10.2
KPR
0.53
HS%
47.6%
K/D
0.73
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
12.8
KPR
0.57
HS%
43.8%
K/D
0.76
Anubis
1 maps
Kills
12
KPR
0.57
HS%
50%
K/D
0.86
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-20FOKUS15 Cache 13-1610 Nuke 7-1325LUnder ✓OT
2026-10-20FORZE Reload11 Dust2 13-1012 Cache 11-1323SplitUnder ✓
2026-10-19Bushido Wildcats10 Mirage 13-712 Inferno 13-122WUnder ✓BO
2026-10-16UNiTY6 Mirage 6-1313 Cache 11-1319LUnder ✓
2026-10-15Just Players17 Mirage 13-714 Cache 13-431WOver ✗BO
2026-10-08Acend10 Cache 13-1015 Inferno 11-1325SplitUnder ✓
2026-10-06MASONIC14 Nuke 9-1315 Dust2 13-229SplitOver ✗BO
2026-10-05Leo14 Nuke 10-1312 Dust2 13-1126SplitUnder ✓
2026-10-02Butterfly19 Inferno 13-1112 Mirage 13-231WOver ✗BO
2026-10-01EAC10 Inferno 13-711 Mirage 7-1321SplitUnder ✓
2026-09-28Black Phoenix18 Dust2 13-1113 Cache 13-1131WOver ✗
2026-09-25Illyrians5 Mirage 7-1315 Cache 13-220SplitUnder ✓BO
2026-09-25Nuclear TigeRES14 Inferno 13-717 Dust2 14-1631SplitOver ✗OT
2026-09-24BIG Academy10 Cache 13-512 Dust2 13-622WUnder ✓BO
2026-09-23STATE11 Inferno 13-912 Nuke 10-1323SplitUnder ✓
2026-09-22Black Phoenix12 Anubis 13-814 Dust2 13-1026WUnder ✓
2026-09-21INOX Division16 Cache 13-814 Nuke 13-1130WOver ✗
2026-09-19PCIFIC4 Inferno 5-1311 Dust2 13-715SplitUnder ✓BO
2026-09-16Teletubisie10 Dust2 10-1310 Mirage 5-1320LUnder ✓BO
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts