KillsBetter playRisk
Line
32.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
34.39
Hit
54.1%
EV+
+1.2%
Edge
+1.9
L10
50%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
19.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
20.43
Hit
53.2%
EV+
-0.5%
Edge
+0.9
L10
50%
Rifler
k0gaSs
Team Spirit Academy vs Inner Circle Academy
RISK · OVER 19.5
▲ L5 24.4 · L20 20.5Risk · Edge +0.9 far below ±2.0 +1
Hit rates at 19.5 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
50%
5/10
L20
45%
9/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
High
±8.57
Previous meeting · vs Inner Circle Academy
No meeting with Inner Circle Academy in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN
—
no series
Online · this match
20.5
9/20 hit at 19.5
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
- Veto confirmed — re-check map order
- Confirm k0gaSs is in the starting five
- Re-check line: PASS at 19.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 54.5%
underdog · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 20+ HS (~34 kills at 59.4% HS): 0.665 KPR over ~49 rounds. His Kills line is 32.5: backing Kills Over needs ~1 fewer kill, usually the easier play. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (43.5%) or blowout (16.9%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
20.43
Raw edge
+0.9
Cons. hit
53.2%
EV+
-0.5%
Rating
2.7/10
Exp. rounds
49.4
Line
19.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
53.2%
0 →
Learned
53.2%
what past results change
learning 0x
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 17.5-21.5
All players · Headshots
49%145 picks
This player
100%1 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 54.3% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.871x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
- Edge +0.9 below ±2.0 minimum
- EV+ not positive at current payout
- High form volatility
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 50.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 45.0% at this line
Game script fits · 49.4 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 17% (under 40%) · team 55% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 5/10 at this line · projection 1.9 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk
Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 22.3 headshots vs line 19.5 (5/10 over). KPR 0.75, HS 59%. Next: vs Inner Circle Academy, Online.
Strongest: L10 average 22.3 against a 19.5 line
Biggest risk: Normal CS2 variance
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
- • Model 20.43 vs line 19.5 → +0.93 (4.8%)
- • Form L5 60% · L10 50% over this line
- • Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 24 real matches) · kill rate −3% KPR
- • Expected 49.4 rounds · 2-0 43.5% · OT 16.7%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
17.25
HS/Map
10.25
K/D
1.04
KPR
0.75
ADR
82
KAST
70.8%
HS%
59.4%
Multi-kill
19.8%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Ancient)11.1 · KPR 0.779 · 23.8r
Map 2 (Anubis)9.3 · KPR 0.61 · 25.6r
Required KPR to clear0.665
Base kills (Maps 1-2)34.15
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.+0.73%
Final projected kills34.39
× realistic HS% (59.4%)20.43
Inner Circle Academy gives up (83 series)-3.7% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 19.5. Model: 54.3% before the safety haircut.
Lopsided maps16.9%
~17 HS · 42r33.6%
Normal43.9%
~20 HS · 47r45.2%
Close maps22.5%
~22 HS · 53r56.9%
Overtime16.7%
~24 HS · 59r67.9%
Match context
Oct 23, 6:00 AM CTOnlineCCT Europe 2026 Series 12
Win chance source: Polymarket 54.5%
Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 24 real matches) · kill rate −3% KPR
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 55% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Ancient
23.8r
+7% KPR here
M2 Anubis
25.6r
-16% KPR here
Total
49.4r
2-0 sweep43.5%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)39.2%
Overtime16.7%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)16.9%
2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.
Veto confirmed (bo3.gg): Ancient / Anubis
Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 19.5 (Over) · avg 22.3 · hit 5/10 · tap a bar
19.5
Nearby lines
| 17.5 Over | 60.9% | |
| 18.5 Over | 59.1% | |
| 19.5 Over | 53.2% | OFFERED |
| 20.5 Over | 50.5% | below BE |
| 21.5 Over | 43.7% | below BE |
Break-even per leg: 53.5%
Becomes a PASS at: 19.5
Line movement
first 19.5→offno change
- Pulled19.5Oct 23, 06:12 AM
- First seen19.5Oct 22, 12:02 PM
Map stats
Nuke
12 maps
Kills
17.3
KPR
0.8
HS%
59.1%
K/D
1.12
Mirage
11 maps
Kills
16.5
KPR
0.68
HS%
62.1%
K/D
0.94
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
19.5
KPR
0.83
HS%
58.1%
K/D
1.16
Cache
6 maps
Kills
18.7
KPR
0.79
HS%
60.7%
K/D
1.06
Anubis
3 maps
Kills
14
KPR
0.51
HS%
52.4%
K/D
0.69
Dust2
2 maps
Kills
14.5
KPR
0.91
HS%
55.2%
K/D
1.61
Recent Maps 1-2 results
| Date | Opp | Map 1 | Map 2 | Total | Team | Prop | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | GenOne | 3 Anubis 9-13 | 12 Nuke 13-11 | 15 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-21 | Lavked | 25 Ancient 18-22 | 19 Mirage 16-14 | 44 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-10-19 | Betclic | 11 Nuke 13-9 | 10 Mirage 10-13 | 21 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-18 | mellren | 17 Nuke 13-9 | 12 Mirage 10-13 | 29 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-15 | The Last Resort | 7 Ancient 13-7 | 6 Anubis 13-6 | 13 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-13 | BAKS | 11 Cache 11-13 | 10 Nuke 6-13 | 21 | L | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-04 | FORZE Reload | 8 Mirage 8-13 | 8 Ancient 13-8 | 16 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-04 | mellren | 9 Nuke 13-11 | 10 Mirage 13-11 | 19 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-03 | Fire Flux | 13 Nuke 13-6 | 13 Anubis 20-22 | 26 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-10-02 | MAYBE | 10 Cache 13-9 | 9 Nuke 13-11 | 19 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-01 | mellren | 11 Nuke 13-10 | 2 Mirage 5-13 | 13 | Split | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-29 | Phantom Academy | 9 Mirage 13-6 | 13 Cache 16-13 | 22 | W | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-09-27 | megoshort | 5 Ancient 5-13 | 8 Mirage 11-13 | 13 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-26 | MAYBE | 15 Mirage 16-14 | 10 Ancient 13-8 | 25 | W | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-09-24 | Phantom Academy | 13 Ancient 13-8 | 6 Nuke 13-5 | 19 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-23 | Leo | 14 Cache 10-13 | 6 Nuke 1-13 | 20 | L | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-21 | Azuolas | 9 Nuke 16-12 | 7 Dust2 13-5 | 16 | W | Under ✗ | OTBO |
| 2026-09-19 | Just Players | 10 Nuke 10-13 | 9 Mirage 14-16 | 19 | L | Under ✗ | OT |
| 2026-09-17 | Nexus | 9 Dust2 13-1 | 9 Cache 13-8 | 18 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-15 | BAKS | 11 Mirage 11-13 | 11 Cache 13-9 | 22 | Split | Over ✓ |