KillsLean
Line
31.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
34.84
Hit
58.1%
EV+
+0.7%
Edge
+3.3
L10
60%
Loading…
AWPer
Kiryasoo
Team Spirit Academy vs Inner Circle Academy
LEAN · OVER 31.5
≈ L5 32.8 · L20 34.1
Hit rates at 31.5 (Over)
L5
40%
2/5
L10
60%
6/10
L20
65%
13/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
High
±9.04
Previous meeting · vs Inner Circle Academy
No meeting with Inner Circle Academy in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN
—
no series
Online · this match
34.1
13/20 hit at 31.5
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
- Veto confirmed — re-check map order
- Confirm Kiryasoo is in the starting five
- Re-check line: PASS at 32
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 54.5%
underdog · Kills · Maps 1-2Lean
What to watch · Needs 32+ kills: 0.638 KPR over ~49 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (3.5%) or blowout (16.9%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
34.84
Raw edge
+3.3
Cons. hit
58.1%
EV+
+0.7%
Rating
5.4/10
Exp. rounds
49.4
Line
31.5
Verdict
Lean
Plain model
58.1%
-8.7 →
Learned
49.4%
what past results change
learning 0.5x
learning 0.5x
Same-line track record · Over 29.5-33.5
All players · Kills
56.3%167 picks
This player
50%2 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 64.4% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
- High form volatility
Sharp checks · 6/6
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60% · L10 60.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55% · L20 65.0% at this line
Game script fits · 2-0 sweep 4% (Overs need rounds)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
Projection = 70% model (35.71) + 30% last-5 average
Evidence & risk
Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 34.4 kills vs line 31.5 (6/10 over). KPR 0.71, HS 33%. Next: vs Inner Circle Academy, Online.
Strongest: L10 average 34.4 against a 31.5 line
Biggest risk: Normal CS2 variance
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
SMALL EDGE ONLY
Value
THIN
- • Model 34.84 vs line 31.5 → +3.34 (10.6%)
- • Form L5 40% · L10 60% over this line
- • Close match (45–65%) → longer maps: +1 round per map
- • Expected 49.4 rounds · 2-0 3.5% · OT 16.7%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
17.07
HS/Map
5.58
K/D
1.19
KPR
0.71
ADR
73.7
KAST
71.5%
HS%
32.7%
Multi-kill
18.1%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Ancient)16.2 · KPR 0.667 · 23.8r
Map 2 (Anubis)19.5 · KPR 0.746 · 25.6r
Required KPR to clear0.638
Base kills (Maps 1-2)34.97
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.+2.11%
Final projected kills35.71
Inner Circle Academy gives up (83 series)-2.8% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 31.5. Model: 64.4% before the safety haircut.
Lopsided maps16.9%
~29 kills · 42r36.1%
Normal43.9%
~33 kills · 47r56.2%
Close maps22.5%
~37 kills · 53r74.4%
Overtime16.7%
~42 kills · 59r87.4%
Match context
Oct 23, 11:00 AMOnlineCCT Europe 2026 Series 12
Win chance source: Polymarket 54.5%
Close match (45–65%) → longer maps: +1 round per map
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 55% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Ancient
23.8r
-6% KPR here
M2 Anubis
25.6r
+5% KPR here
Total
49.4r
2-0 sweep3.5%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)39.2%
Overtime16.7%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)16.9%
Veto confirmed (bo3.gg): Ancient / Anubis
Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 31.5 (Over) · avg 34.4 · hit 6/10 · tap a bar
31.5
Nearby lines
| 29.5 Over | 63.5% | |
| 30.5 Over | 59.9% | |
| 31.5 Over | 58.1% | OFFERED |
| 32.5 Over | 54.2% | below BE |
| 33.5 Over | 51.6% | below BE |
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 32
Line movement
first 31.5→offno change
- Pulled31.5Oct 23, 11:12 AM
- First seen31.5Oct 22, 05:02 PM
Map stats
Nuke
12 maps
Kills
16.3
KPR
0.75
HS%
33.7%
K/D
1.23
Mirage
11 maps
Kills
17.8
KPR
0.74
HS%
32.7%
K/D
1.12
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
15.2
KPR
0.65
HS%
36.3%
K/D
1.03
Cache
6 maps
Kills
16
KPR
0.68
HS%
29.2%
K/D
1.12
Anubis
3 maps
Kills
21.7
KPR
0.78
HS%
33.8%
K/D
1.35
Dust2
2 maps
Kills
19.5
KPR
1.22
HS%
25.6%
K/D
2.44
Recent Maps 1-2 results
| Date | Opp | Map 1 | Map 2 | Total | Team | Prop | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 | GenOne | 11 Anubis 9-13 | 21 Nuke 13-11 | 32 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-21 | Lavked | 26 Ancient 18-22 | 17 Mirage 16-14 | 43 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-10-19 | Betclic | 15 Nuke 13-9 | 14 Mirage 10-13 | 29 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-18 | mellren | 16 Nuke 13-9 | 14 Mirage 10-13 | 30 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-15 | The Last Resort | 13 Ancient 13-7 | 17 Anubis 13-6 | 30 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-13 | BAKS | 11 Cache 11-13 | 7 Nuke 6-13 | 18 | L | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-04 | FORZE Reload | 14 Mirage 8-13 | 24 Ancient 13-8 | 38 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-04 | mellren | 17 Nuke 13-11 | 17 Mirage 13-11 | 34 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-03 | Fire Flux | 17 Nuke 13-6 | 37 Anubis 20-22 | 54 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-10-02 | MAYBE | 16 Cache 13-9 | 20 Nuke 13-11 | 36 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-01 | mellren | 21 Nuke 13-10 | 13 Mirage 5-13 | 34 | Split | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-29 | Phantom Academy | 13 Mirage 13-6 | 25 Cache 16-13 | 38 | W | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-09-27 | megoshort | 9 Ancient 5-13 | 22 Mirage 11-13 | 31 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-26 | MAYBE | 25 Mirage 16-14 | 11 Ancient 13-8 | 36 | W | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-09-24 | Phantom Academy | 8 Ancient 13-8 | 15 Nuke 13-5 | 23 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-23 | Leo | 14 Cache 10-13 | 8 Nuke 1-13 | 22 | L | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-21 | Azuolas | 26 Nuke 16-12 | 21 Dust2 13-5 | 47 | W | Over ✓ | OTBO |
| 2026-09-19 | Just Players | 13 Nuke 10-13 | 27 Mirage 14-16 | 40 | L | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-09-17 | Nexus | 18 Dust2 13-1 | 18 Cache 13-8 | 36 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-09-15 | BAKS | 20 Mirage 11-13 | 12 Cache 13-9 | 32 | Split | Over ✓ |





