KillsBetter playTake
Line
23.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
28.85
Hit
65.4%
EV+
+13.2%
Edge
+5.3
L10
70%
HeadshotsTake
Line
14
Pick
OVER
Projection
16.93
Hit
63.2%
EV+
+9.4%
Edge
+2.9
L10
60%
cobrazera
Rifler
cobrazera
The MongolZ vs Aurora
65%HIT CHANCE
TAKE · OVER 23.5
BEST OVER · PP 23.5PP23.5UD25.5
▼ L5 28.4 · L20 30.1
Hit rates at 23.5 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
70%
7/10
L20
80%
16/20
H2H
100%
2/2
Volatility
Low
±5.98
Previous meeting · vs Aurora
2/2 hit · avg 29.5 kills on Maps 1-2
2026-10-24 · PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
Inferno 12-16 · Nuke 13-2 · Split
33
Over 23.5 ✓
2026-05-13 · PGL Astana 2026
Overpass 11-13 · Mirage 10-13 · L
26
Over 23.5 ✓
LAN vs online form
LAN
30.1
16/20 hit at 23.5
Online · this match
—
no series
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm cobrazera is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 26
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match schedule
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Take
What to watch · Needs 24+ kills: 0.534 KPR over ~44 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (50.3%) or blowout (17.8%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
28.85
Raw edge
+5.3
Cons. hit
65.4%
EV+
+13.2%
Rating
9.5/10
Exp. rounds
44
Line
23.5
Verdict
Take
Plain model
65.4%
0 →
Learned
65.4%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 21.5-25.5
All players · Kills
57.6%158 picks
This player
0%1 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 81.4% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
Clears edge, form, EV+, volatility and every sharp check
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 70.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 80.0% at this line
Game script fits · 44.0 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 18% (under 40%)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 7/10 at this line · projection 0.4 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 29.2 kills vs line 28.5 (5/10 over). KPR 0.70, HS 59%. Next: vs Aurora, LAN/Online unknown.

Strongest: L10 average 29.2 against a 28.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
TAKE OVER
Value
VALUE
  • • Model 28.85 vs line 23.5 → +5.35 (22.8%)
  • • Form L5 60% · L10 70% over this line
  • • Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
  • • Expected 44 rounds · 2-0 50.3% · OT 7.8%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
15.03
HS/Map
8.82
K/D
1.07
KPR
0.7
ADR
76.4
KAST
71.5%
HS%
58.7%
Multi-kill
17.3%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Inferno)15.1 · KPR 0.699 · 21.7r
Map 2 (Mirage)13.7 · KPR 0.618 · 22.3r
Required KPR to clear0.534
Base kills (Maps 1-2)28.95
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.35%
Final projected kills28.85
Aurora gives up (91 series)-1.7% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 23.5. Model: 81.4% before the safety haircut.
141516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546line 23.5
Lopsided maps17.8%
~24 kills · 37r54.4%
Normal47.2%
~28 kills · 43r81.6%
Close maps27.2%
~31 kills · 47r90.7%
Overtime7.8%
~35 kills · 53r97.5%
Match context
Oct 24, 2:00 AM CTOnline
HLTV #16VRS #20HLTV #5VRS #5
Win chance source: —
Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
M1 Inferno
21.7r
-1% KPR here
M2 Mirage
22.3r
-12% KPR here
Total
44r
2-0 sweep50.3%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)35%
Overtime7.8%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)17.8%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Inferno / Mirage

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 23.5 (Over) · avg 29.2 · hit 7/10 · tap a bar
23.5
Nearby lines
21.5 Over67.1%
22.5 Over66%
23.5 Over65.4%OFFERED
24.5 Over64.5%
25.5 Over63.2%
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 26
Line movement
first 28.5→23.5-5
  1. Back on board27.5 → 23.5
    Oct 24, 04:06 PM
  2. Pulled27.5
    Oct 24, 02:00 AM
  3. Moved down28.5 → 27.5
    Oct 24, 12:10 AM
  4. First seen28.5
    Oct 23, 07:00 PM
Map stats
Inferno
10 maps
Kills
15.2
KPR
0.7
HS%
53.9%
K/D
1.08
Mirage
10 maps
Kills
13.4
KPR
0.59
HS%
64.2%
K/D
0.85
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
16.5
KPR
0.74
HS%
59.6%
K/D
1.22
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
17.2
KPR
0.81
HS%
58.1%
K/D
1.39
Dust2
4 maps
Kills
15
KPR
0.7
HS%
56.7%
K/D
1.18
Overpass
3 maps
Kills
14.7
KPR
0.72
HS%
63.6%
K/D
1.05
Cache
2 maps
Kills
13
KPR
0.68
HS%
53.8%
K/D
0.93
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-24Aurora15 Inferno 12-1618 Nuke 13-233SplitOver ✓OTBO
2026-10-22PARIVISION12 Ancient 13-610 Mirage 13-1122WUnder ✗
2026-10-22BIG12 Cache 4-1310 Inferno 13-322SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-21PRIVATE11 Mirage 13-617 Ancient 13-728WOver ✓
2026-10-21magic19 Inferno 13-918 Ancient 13-1037WOver ✓
2026-10-20BIG14 Cache 8-138 Mirage 4-1322LUnder ✗BO
2026-10-19Alliance11 Inferno 13-819 Dust2 13-1130WOver ✓
2026-09-095star20 Inferno 9-1320 Nuke 11-1340LOver ✓
2026-09-08MIBR14 Ancient 13-517 Mirage 10-1331SplitOver ✓BO
2026-06-159z13 Inferno 8-1314 Overpass 8-1327LOver ✓
2026-06-14Monte15 Nuke 9-1318 Inferno 13-733SplitOver ✓
2026-06-13Natus Vincere18 Nuke 13-818 Ancient 13-1636SplitOver ✓OT
2026-06-12B816 Mirage 16-1417 Overpass 13-333WOver ✓OTBO
2026-06-11BetBoom17 Dust2 13-119 Mirage 6-1326SplitOver ✓
2026-05-22Legacy13 Inferno 11-1318 Mirage 13-1031SplitOver ✓
2026-05-22PARIVISION13 Dust2 13-410 Mirage 13-1123WUnder ✗BO
2026-05-21Liquid22 Mirage 11-1315 Inferno 13-737SplitOver ✓
2026-05-20B820 Ancient 11-1315 Nuke 13-1135SplitOver ✓
2026-05-13Aurora13 Overpass 11-1313 Mirage 10-1326LOver ✓
2026-05-12Falcons11 Dust2 8-1318 Inferno 13-1129SplitOver ✓
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts