KillsBetter playRisk
Line
32.5
Pick
UNDER
Projection
31.24
Hit
50.7%
EV+
-5.2%
Edge
-1.3
L10
70%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
21.5
Pick
UNDER
Projection
21.12
Hit
48.3%
EV+
-9.7%
Edge
-0.4
L10
60%
yiksrezo
Rifler
yiksrezo
ex-RUSTEC vs ex-Zero Tenacity
48%HIT CHANCE
RISK · UNDER 21.5
▲ L5 24.6 · L20 20.6Risk · Edge -0.4 far below ±2.0 +1
Hit rates at 21.5 (Under)
L5
40%
2/5
L10
60%
6/10
L20
65%
13/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
High
±7.29
Previous meeting · vs ex-Zero Tenacity
No meeting with ex-Zero Tenacity in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN
—
no series
Online · this match
20.6
13/20 hit at 21.5
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm yiksrezo is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 21.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match schedule
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
underdog · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Stays under with 21 HS or fewer (under ~33 kills at 67.6% HS): below 0.735 KPR over ~43 rounds. Main danger: overtime (7.8%) or long close maps add rounds.
Side
Under
Projection
21.12
Raw edge
-0.4
Cons. hit
48.3%
EV+
-9.7%
Rating
1/10
Exp. rounds
43.3
Line
21.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
48.3%
0 →
Learned
48.3%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Under 19.5-23.5
All players · Headshots
55.6%45 picks
This player
0%1 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 52.1% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.871x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
  • Edge -0.4 below ±2.0 minimum
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
  • High form volatility
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 60.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 65.0% at this line
Game script fits · OT 8% (under 22%) · 43.3 exp. rounds (under 47)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 6/10 at this line · projection 0.8 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 20.3 headshots vs line 21.5 (4/10 over). KPR 0.75, HS 68%. Next: vs ex-Zero Tenacity, LAN/Online unknown.

Strongest: L10 average 20.3 against a 21.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 21.12 vs line 21.5 → -0.38 (-1.8%)
  • • Form L5 40% · L10 60% under this line
  • • Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
  • • Expected 43.3 rounds · 2-0 49.1% · OT 7.8%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
15.28
HS/Map
10.32
K/D
1.02
KPR
0.75
ADR
81.5
KAST
71.8%
HS%
67.6%
Multi-kill
19.7%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Nuke)10.4 · KPR 0.702 · 22r
Map 2 (Dust2)10.7 · KPR 0.75 · 21.3r
Required KPR to clear0.735
Base kills (Maps 1-2)31.42
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.55%
Final projected kills31.24
× realistic HS% (67.6%)21.12
ex-Zero Tenacity gives up (62 series)-4.4% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Under 21.5. Model: 52.1% before the safety haircut.
67891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738394041line 21.5
Lopsided maps22.2%
~18 HS · 36r74.2%
Normal55.3%
~22 HS · 44r53.6%
Close maps14.7%
~23 HS · 46r47.2%
Overtime7.8%
~26 HS · 52r32%
Match context
Oct 23, 3:00 AM CTOnline
HLTV #112VRS #94HLTV #67VRS #78
Win chance source: —
Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
M1 Nuke
22r
-6% KPR here
M2 Dust2
21.3r
Total
43.3r
2-0 sweep49.1%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)22.5%
Overtime7.8%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)22.2%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Nuke / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 21.5 (Under) · avg 20.3 · hit 6/10 · tap a bar
21.5
Nearby lines
19.5 Under39.8%below BE
20.5 Under45%below BE
21.5 Under48.3%OFFERED
22.5 Under53.5%
23.5 Under56.4%
Break-even per leg: 53.5%
Becomes a PASS at: 21.5
Line movement
first 21.5→offno change
  1. Pulled21.5
    Oct 23, 03:17 AM
  2. First seen21.5
    Oct 22, 12:02 PM
Map stats
Dust2
10 maps
Kills
15.9
KPR
0.75
HS%
68.6%
K/D
1.2
Nuke
10 maps
Kills
15.2
KPR
0.69
HS%
65.8%
K/D
0.94
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
17.5
KPR
0.9
HS%
63.8%
K/D
1.35
Mirage
5 maps
Kills
12.6
KPR
0.59
HS%
69.8%
K/D
0.78
Anubis
5 maps
Kills
18
KPR
0.77
HS%
78.9%
K/D
1.1
Inferno
2 maps
Kills
11.5
KPR
0.5
HS%
52.2%
K/D
0.62
Cache
2 maps
Kills
9.5
KPR
0.49
HS%
52.6%
K/D
0.73
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-20mellren18 Nuke 13-1117 Ancient 13-1035WOver ✗
2026-10-20Metizport8 Anubis 7-139 Nuke 9-1317LUnder ✓
2026-10-18Illyrians11 Anubis 13-615 Ancient 13-726WOver ✗
2026-10-18Butterfly14 Dust2 16-1314 Nuke 11-1328SplitOver ✗OT
2026-10-16Saint Sinners8 Dust2 11-139 Nuke 13-817SplitUnder ✓
2026-10-14mellren8 Ancient 8-135 Cache 13-313SplitUnder ✓BO
2026-09-27Black Phoenix6 Dust2 7-133 Anubis 6-139LUnder ✓
2026-09-27Iberian Soul8 Ancient 13-514 Mirage 13-422WOver ✗BO
2026-09-26ENCE9 Dust2 13-17 Mirage 13-416WUnder ✓BO
2026-09-25Omega12 Nuke 13-118 Dust2 7-1320SplitUnder ✓
2026-09-24CYBERSHOKE6 Ancient 6-1311 Nuke 9-1317LUnder ✓
2026-09-24Black Phoenix13 Ancient 13-38 Inferno 9-1321SplitUnder ✓BO
2026-09-22Leo7 Nuke 13-1015 Dust2 13-1022WOver ✗
2026-09-22Drama8 Nuke 13-1112 Dust2 10-1320SplitUnder ✓
2026-09-20Azuolas15 Mirage 16-1918 Anubis 13-1133SplitOver ✗OT
2026-09-19PCIFIC4 Nuke 13-831 Anubis 19-1635WOver ✗OT
2026-09-18BAKS15 Dust2 13-75 Cache 10-1320SplitUnder ✓
2026-09-18NAVI Junior4 Mirage 4-139 Dust2 13-413SplitUnder ✓BO
2026-09-17Black Phoenix8 Nuke 3-134 Inferno 13-1112SplitUnder ✓BO
2026-09-16Nexus13 Dust2 13-94 Mirage 8-1317SplitUnder ✓
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts