KillsBetter playRisk
Line
30.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
32.02
Hit
53.6%
EV+
-7.2%
Edge
+1.5
L10
50%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
10
Pick
OVER
Projection
10.5
Hit
51.7%
EV+
-10.4%
Edge
+0.5
L10
40%

AWPer
torzsi
MOUZ vs Liquid
RISK · OVER 10
BEST OVER · UD 9.5PP10UD9.5
▲ L5 10.6 · L20 10.1Risk · Recent form (L5/L10) leans the other way +1
Hit rates at 10 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
40%
4/10
L20
45%
9/20
H2H
100%
1/1
Volatility
Low
±3.52
Previous meeting · vs Liquid
1/1 hit · avg 16 headshots on Maps 1-2
2026-10-24 · PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
Ancient 16-13 · Inferno 12-16 · Split
16
Over 10 ✓
LAN vs online form
LAN
10.1
9/20 hit at 10
Online · this match
—
no series
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
- Veto confirmed — re-check map order
- Confirm torzsi is in the starting five
- Re-check line: PASS at 10
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match schedule
prizepicks · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 11+ HS (~34 kills at 32.8% HS): 0.681 KPR over ~45 rounds. His Kills line is 30.5: backing Kills Over needs ~3 fewer kills, usually the easier play. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (51.5%) or blowout (24.4%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
10.5
Raw edge
+0.5
Cons. hit
51.7%
EV+
-10.4%
Rating
1.4/10
Exp. rounds
44.8
Line
10
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
51.7%
0 →
Learned
51.7%
what past results change
learning 0x
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 8-12
All players · Headshots
48.3%151 picks
This player
66.7%3 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 55.7% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
- Edge +0.5 below ±2.0 minimum
- Recent form (L5/L10) does not lean the same way
- EV+ not positive at current payout
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
L10 only 40% at this line (under 50%)
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 40.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 45.0% at this line
Game script fits · 44.8 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 24% (under 40%)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 4/10 at this line · projection 0.7 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk
Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 9.8 headshots vs line 10.0 (4/10 over). KPR 0.69, HS 33%. Next: vs Liquid, LAN/Online unknown.
Strongest: L10 average 9.8 against a 10.0 line
Biggest risk: Normal CS2 variance
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
- • Model 10.5 vs line 10 → +0.5 (5.0%)
- • Form L5 60% · L10 40% over this line
- • Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
- • Expected 44.8 rounds · 2-0 51.5% · OT 14.4%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
15.38
HS/Map
5.05
K/D
1.25
KPR
0.69
ADR
68.6
KAST
79%
HS%
32.8%
Multi-kill
16.7%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Ancient)5.7 · KPR 0.758 · 23.1r
Map 2 (Inferno)4.8 · KPR 0.669 · 21.7r
Required KPR to clear0.681
Base kills (Maps 1-2)32.03
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.03%
Final projected kills32.02
× realistic HS% (32.8%)10.5
Liquid gives up (41 series)-8.4% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 10. Model: 55.7% before the safety haircut.
Lopsided maps24.4%
~9 HS · 38r27.6%
Normal44.8%
~11 HS · 45r47.3%
Close maps16.4%
~11 HS · 48r56.5%
Overtime14.4%
~13 HS · 54r71%
Match context
Oct 24, 5:00 AM CTOnline
Win chance source: —
Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
M1 Ancient
23.1r
+9% KPR here
M2 Inferno
21.7r
-3% KPR here
Total
44.8r
2-0 sweep51.5%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)30.8%
Overtime14.4%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)24.4%
2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.
Veto confirmed (HLTV): Ancient / Inferno
Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 10 (Over) · avg 9.8 · hit 4/10 · tap a bar
10
Nearby lines
| 8 Over | 64.5% | |
| 9 Over | 60.7% | |
| 10 Over | 51.7% | OFFERED |
| 11 Over | 45% | below BE |
| 12 Over | 34.4% | below BE |
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 10
Line movement
first 10→10no change
- Back on board10 → 10Oct 24, 05:16 PM
- Pulled10Oct 24, 04:11 AM
- Back on board10 → 10Oct 24, 04:10 AM
- Pulled10Oct 24, 04:10 AM
- First seen10Oct 23, 07:00 PM
Map stats
Mirage
10 maps
Kills
13.7
KPR
0.63
HS%
27%
K/D
1.13
Cache
7 maps
Kills
13.3
KPR
0.64
HS%
34.4%
K/D
1.19
Dust2
7 maps
Kills
17
KPR
0.79
HS%
30.3%
K/D
1.61
Inferno
6 maps
Kills
14.3
KPR
0.66
HS%
36%
K/D
1.12
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
18.8
KPR
0.79
HS%
38.1%
K/D
1.33
Nuke
4 maps
Kills
16.8
KPR
0.74
HS%
34.3%
K/D
1.2
Recent Maps 1-2 results
| Date | Opp | Map 1 | Map 2 | Total | Team | Prop | Flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | Liquid | 10 Ancient 16-13 | 6 Inferno 12-16 | 16 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-10-11 | Vitality | 2 Cache 8-13 | 5 Inferno 7-13 | 7 | L | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-10-10 | Spirit | 9 Dust2 13-7 | 4 Mirage 5-13 | 13 | Split | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-10-09 | FURIA | 7 Nuke 13-11 | 5 Inferno 13-6 | 12 | W | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-10-05 | Spirit | 4 Dust2 13-5 | 1 Mirage 13-11 | 5 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-10-04 | FURIA | 8 Cache 13-4 | 4 Mirage 13-7 | 12 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-10-03 | M80 | 6 Cache 13-9 | 4 Mirage 13-6 | 10 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-09-19 | FURIA | 1 Cache 8-13 | 3 Mirage 19-16 | 4 | Split | Under ✗ | OT |
| 2026-09-18 | Natus Vincere | 5 Cache 10-13 | 4 Inferno 13-10 | 9 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-09-17 | NRG | 4 Cache 11-13 | 6 Inferno 13-5 | 10 | Split | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-09-06 | Spirit | 9 Dust2 8-13 | 5 Mirage 13-11 | 14 | Split | Over ✓ | |
| 2026-09-05 | Vitality | 3 Dust2 13-11 | 3 Mirage 13-7 | 6 | W | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-31 | Falcons | 5 Nuke 6-13 | 5 Ancient 13-6 | 10 | Split | Under ✗ | |
| 2026-08-29 | Inner Circle | 3 Ancient 13-4 | 2 Mirage 13-5 | 5 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-08-27 | 9z | 6 Cache 13-4 | 6 Nuke 13-7 | 12 | W | Over ✓ | BO |
| 2026-08-21 | FUT | 3 Dust2 13-16 | 5 Ancient 5-13 | 8 | L | Under ✗ | OTBO |
| 2026-08-19 | GamerLegion | 6 Mirage 13-11 | 14 Ancient 19-22 | 20 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-08-16 | PARIVISION | 2 Dust2 13-4 | 5 Inferno 13-10 | 7 | W | Under ✗ | BO |
| 2026-08-14 | FUT | 6 Ancient 6-13 | 5 Nuke 16-12 | 11 | Split | Over ✓ | OT |
| 2026-08-02 | Spirit | 6 Dust2 13-8 | 5 Mirage 13-4 | 11 | W | Over ✓ | BO |