KillsBetter playRisk
Line
30
Pick
OVER
Projection
31.34
Hit
53.9%
EV+
-6.6%
Edge
+1.3
L10
40%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
10
Pick
OVER
Projection
10.09
Hit
47.1%
EV+
-18.4%
Edge
+0.1
L10
30%
woxic
AWPer
woxic
Aurora vs The MongolZ
54%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 30
BEST OVER · UD 29.5PP30UD29.5
≈ L5 29.4 · L20 29.8Risk · Recent form (L5/L10) leans the other way +1L10 4/10 BLOCK
Hit rates at 30 (Over)
L5
40%
2/5
L10
40%
4/10
L20
45%
9/20
H2H
0%
0/1
Volatility
Low
±4.86
Previous meeting · vs The MongolZ
0/1 hit · avg 25 kills on Maps 1-2
2026-10-24 · PGL Masters Bucharest 2026
Inferno 16-12 · Nuke 2-13 · Split
25
Under 30 ✗
LAN vs online form
LAN
29.8
9/20 hit at 30
Online · this match
—
no series
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm woxic is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 30
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match schedule
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 31+ kills: 0.664 KPR over ~45 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (52.7%) or blowout (22.2%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
31.34
Raw edge
+1.3
Cons. hit
53.9%
EV+
-6.6%
Rating
1.9/10
Exp. rounds
45.2
Line
30
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
53.9%
0 →
Learned
53.9%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 28-32
All players · Kills
54.7%417 picks
This player
66.7%3 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 60.8% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
  • Edge +1.3 below ±3.0 minimum
  • Recent form (L5/L10) does not lean the same way
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
  • L10 form (4/10 rule): L10 4/10 at this line · projection 2.8 from his L10 avg · blocked
Sharp checks · 4/5 active
L10 only 40% at this line (under 50%)
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 40.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 45.0% at this line
Game script fits · 45.2 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 22% (under 40%)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 4/10 at this line · projection 2.8 from his L10 avg · blocked
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 28.5 kills vs line 30.5 (4/10 over). KPR 0.66, HS 32%. Next: vs The MongolZ, LAN/Online unknown.

Strongest: L10 average 28.5 against a 30.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 31.34 vs line 30 → +1.34 (4.5%)
  • • Form L5 40% · L10 40% over this line
  • • Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
  • • Expected 45.2 rounds · 2-0 52.7% · OT 12.2%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
14.9
HS/Map
4.8
K/D
1.13
KPR
0.66
ADR
70.4
KAST
70.2%
HS%
32.2%
Multi-kill
14.8%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Inferno)15.7 · KPR 0.67 · 23.4r
Map 2 (Dust2)15.7 · KPR 0.72 · 21.8r
Required KPR to clear0.664
Base kills (Maps 1-2)31.37
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.11%
Final projected kills31.34
The MongolZ gives up (48 series)-1.9% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 30. Model: 60.8% before the safety haircut.
16171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546474849line 30
Lopsided maps22.2%
~26 kills · 38r21%
Normal42.8%
~31 kills · 45r51.9%
Close maps22.8%
~34 kills · 48r68.7%
Overtime12.2%
~38 kills · 54r87.6%
Match context
Oct 24, 2:00 AM CTOnline
HLTV #5VRS #5HLTV #16VRS #20
Win chance source: —
Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
M1 Inferno
23.4r
+2% KPR here
M2 Dust2
21.8r
+9% KPR here
Total
45.2r
2-0 sweep52.7%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)35%
Overtime12.2%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)22.2%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Inferno / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 30 (Over) · avg 28.5 · hit 4/10 · tap a bar
30
Nearby lines
28 Over61%
29 Over58%
30 Over53.9%OFFERED
31 Over47.2%below BE
32 Over42.3%below BE
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 30
Line movement
first 30.5→30-0.5
  1. Back on board30.5 → 30
    Oct 24, 05:16 PM
  2. Pulled30.5
    Oct 24, 02:00 AM
  3. First seen30.5
    Oct 23, 07:00 PM
Map stats
Inferno
8 maps
Kills
16.2
KPR
0.67
HS%
30.8%
K/D
1.16
Mirage
8 maps
Kills
16.2
KPR
0.7
HS%
30%
K/D
1.1
Dust2
8 maps
Kills
16.2
KPR
0.74
HS%
34.6%
K/D
1.33
Anubis
7 maps
Kills
14.1
KPR
0.72
HS%
33.3%
K/D
1.15
Cache
5 maps
Kills
12.8
KPR
0.6
HS%
25%
K/D
1.08
Nuke
4 maps
Kills
10.8
KPR
0.61
HS%
44.2%
K/D
0.77
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-24The MongolZ16 Inferno 16-129 Nuke 2-1325SplitUnder ✗OTBO
2026-10-18Falcons8 Anubis 8-1330 Dust2 19-1738SplitOver ✓OT
2026-10-17FURIA12 Dust2 8-1313 Inferno 10-1325LUnder ✗
2026-10-169z13 Cache 13-1112 Inferno 13-425WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-15Ninjas in Pyjamas18 Cache 13-916 Dust2 13-734WOver ✓
2026-10-149z19 Inferno 11-135 Nuke 1-1324LUnder ✗BO
2026-10-11Spirit9 Mirage 13-918 Anubis 13-627WUnder ✗
2026-10-10Vitality22 Anubis 13-79 Cache 7-1331SplitOver ✓
2026-10-091win17 Dust2 13-916 Anubis 13-833WOver ✓
2026-10-06FURIA9 Dust2 8-1314 Mirage 13-923SplitUnder ✗
2026-10-05BetBoom12 Mirage 13-415 Nuke 7-1327SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-04Falcons13 Mirage 4-1321 Dust2 10-1334LOver ✓BO
2026-10-039z8 Dust2 13-320 Mirage 13-1128WUnder ✗BO
2026-09-20Vitality6 Anubis 4-1317 Inferno 13-1123SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-09-19Vitality16 Anubis 13-717 Inferno 11-1333SplitOver ✓
2026-09-18NRG12 Cache 13-732 Mirage 19-1744WOver ✓OT
2026-09-17Natus Vincere14 Nuke 13-818 Mirage 13-732WOver ✓
2026-08-31G213 Anubis 13-724 Inferno 16-1937SplitOver ✓OT
2026-08-30M8017 Dust2 13-312 Inferno 13-529WUnder ✗BO
2026-08-28DENDELE12 Cache 13-712 Mirage 16-1224WUnder ✗OT
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts