KillsBetter playPlayable
Line
32
Pick
OVER
Projection
35.32
Hit
62.2%
EV+
+7.7%
Edge
+3.3
L10
60%
HeadshotsPlayable
Line
17.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
19.82
Hit
60.2%
EV+
+4.2%
Edge
+2.3
L10
50%
xerolte
Rifler
xerolte
NEXVOID vs Off Chops
62%HIT CHANCE
PLAYABLE · OVER 32
PP32
≈ L5 34.2 · L20 34.2
Hit rates at 32 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
60%
6/10
L20
60%
12/20
H2H
100%
1/1
Volatility
Low
±5.64
Previous meeting · vs Off Chops
1/1 hit · avg 38 kills on Maps 1-2
2026-10-18 · Logitech G Pro Series 2026
Dust2 19-17 · Inferno 13-9 · W
38
Over 32 ✓
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
32.5
8/13 hit at 32
Online
37.4
4/7 hit at 32
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm xerolte is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 32.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match schedule
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Playable
What to watch · Needs 33+ kills: 0.737 KPR over ~43 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (58.5%) or blowout (23.1%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
35.32
Raw edge
+3.3
Cons. hit
62.2%
EV+
+7.7%
Rating
8.5/10
Exp. rounds
43.4
Line
32
Verdict
Playable
Plain model
62.2%
0 →
Learned
62.2%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 30-34
All players · Kills
53.3%244 picks
This player
—0 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 72.2% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
Clears edge, form, EV+, volatility and every sharp check
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 60.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 60.0% at this line
Game script fits · 43.4 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 23% (under 40%)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 6/10 at this line · projection 3.0 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 32.3 kills vs line 32.0 (6/10 over). KPR 0.75, HS 56%. Next: vs Off Chops, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 32.3 against a 32.0 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
TAKE OVER
Value
THIN
  • • Model 35.32 vs line 32 → +3.32 (10.4%)
  • • Form L5 60% · L10 60% over this line
  • • Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
  • • Expected 43.4 rounds · 2-0 58.5% · OT 12.2%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
17.1
HS/Map
9.6
K/D
1.17
KPR
0.76
ADR
84.3
KAST
72.2%
HS%
56.1%
Multi-kill
19.4%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Ancient)17 · KPR 0.762 · 22.4r
Map 2 (Inferno)18.3 · KPR 0.872 · 21r
Required KPR to clear0.737
Base kills (Maps 1-2)35.38
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.17%
Final projected kills35.32
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 32. Model: 72.2% before the safety haircut.
192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142434445464748495051525354line 32
Lopsided maps23.1%
~30 kills · 37r29.8%
Normal54.4%
~36 kills · 44r68.6%
Close maps10.3%
~38 kills · 46r79.7%
Overtime12.2%
~43 kills · 52r94.1%
Match context
Oct 27, 10:00 PM CTLANDFRAG Invitational 2026
HLTV #77VRS #70HLTV #131VRS #123
Win chance source: —
Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
M1 Ancient
22.4r
+1% KPR here
M2 Inferno
21r
+15% KPR here
Total
43.4r
2-0 sweep58.5%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)22.5%
Overtime12.2%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)23.1%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way. Sweep from win chance + his team's 2-0 rate + opponent's 2-0 rate. Rounds & blowout from 40 his-team maps + 16 opponent maps + 2 past-meeting maps.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Ancient / Inferno

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 32 (Over) · avg 32.3 · hit 6/10 · tap a bar
32
Nearby lines
30 Over65.4%
31 Over63.8%
32 Over62.2%OFFERED
33 Over58.4%
34 Over53%below BE
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 32.5
Line movement
first 32→32no change
  1. First seen32
    Oct 26, 09:41 PM
Map stats
Ancient
12 maps
Kills
17.8
KPR
0.76
HS%
58.4%
K/D
1.16
Inferno
10 maps
Kills
17.5
KPR
0.91
HS%
52.6%
K/D
1.47
Dust2
8 maps
Kills
14.8
KPR
0.68
HS%
61%
K/D
0.96
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
19.2
KPR
0.74
HS%
55.2%
K/D
1.07
Cache
3 maps
Kills
16
KPR
0.76
HS%
39.6%
K/D
1.12
Anubis
2 maps
Kills
16.5
KPR
0.77
HS%
69.7%
K/D
1.18
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-26Ground Zero15 Ancient 13-1116 Anubis 13-831WUnder ✗
2026-10-23Rare Atom20 Dust2 10-1319 Ancient 11-1339LOver ✓
2026-10-22Morningstar11 Dust2 13-626 Ancient 13-737WOver ✓
2026-10-21Chinggis Warriors6 Inferno 1-1323 Cache 13-1029SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-20Vitalem Aerem17 Dust2 5-1318 Inferno 13-1035SplitOver ✓BO
2026-10-18FlyQuest10 Ancient 13-79 Dust2 6-1319SplitUnder ✗
2026-10-18Off Chops17 Dust2 19-1721 Inferno 13-938WOver ✓OT
2026-10-17FlyQuest24 Ancient 16-144 Dust2 2-1328SplitUnder ✗OTBO
2026-10-15Rooster17 Anubis 13-916 Inferno 13-433WOver ✓BO
2026-10-15Mindfreak16 Cache 13-718 Inferno 13-534WOver ✓BO
2026-10-11Chinggis Warriors17 Nuke 13-97 Ancient 7-1324SplitUnder ✗
2026-10-105star14 Ancient 13-525 Inferno 12-1639SplitOver ✓OTBO
2026-10-08The Huns19 Ancient 13-1017 Inferno 13-536WOver ✓BO
2026-09-29Lynn Vision10 Ancient 11-1314 Nuke 13-1124SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-28The Huns41 Nuke 22-2027 Ancient 13-1168WOver ✓OT
2026-09-27Lynn Vision31 Ancient 14-1610 Nuke 5-1341LOver ✓OTBO
2026-09-25Legion18 Dust2 13-621 Inferno 13-739WOver ✓
2026-09-23Just Swing9 Cache 7-1315 Inferno 13-424SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-09-22bLight blue22 Dust2 13-1118 Inferno 13-340WOver ✓BO
2026-09-03Chinggis Warriors14 Nuke 11-1312 Ancient 10-1326LUnder ✗
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts
  1. LIVE now · Rooster vs Abyssal
    Your props are in play
  2. LIVE now · FlyQuest vs Staqued
    Your props are in play