HeadshotsRisk
Line
10.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
11.08
Hit
58.3%
EV+
+1.0%
Edge
+0.6
L10
70%
Loading…
saadzin
AWPer
saadzin
Imperial Esports vs paiN Gaming
58%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 10.5
▲ L5 11.2 · L20 10.6Risk · Edge +0.6 far below ±2.0
Hit rates at 10.5 (Over)
L5
80%
4/5
L10
70%
7/10
L20
57%
8/14
H2H
100%
1/1
Volatility
Low
±2.87
Previous meeting · vs paiN Gaming
1/1 hit · avg 11 headshots on Maps 1-2
2026-09-27 · FERJEE In House Season 2
Anubis 13-4 · Cache 13-11 · W
11
Over 10.5 ✓
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
11.1
8/12 hit at 10.5
Online
8
0/2 hit at 10.5
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm saadzin is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 10.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 69.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
underdog · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 11+ HS (~33 kills at 32.9% HS): 0.74 KPR over ~43 rounds. His Kills line is 30.5: backing Kills Over needs ~2 fewer kills, usually the easier play. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (56%) or blowout (27.1%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
11.08
Raw edge
+0.6
Cons. hit
58.3%
EV+
+1.0%
Rating
5.5/10
Exp. rounds
43.1
Line
10.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
58.3%
+1.9 →
Learned
60.2%
learning 0.5x
Same-line track record · Over 8.5-12.5
All players · Headshots
60.5%76 picks
This player
100%2 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 58% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
  • Edge +0.6 below ±2.0 minimum
Sharp checks · 6/6
Big enough sample · 14 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60% · L10 70.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55% · L20 57.1% at this line
Game script fits · 2-0 sweep 56% (Overs need rounds)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
Projection = 70% model (11.03) + 30% last-5 average
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 11.3 headshots vs line 10.5 (7/10 over). KPR 0.77, HS 33%. Next: vs paiN, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 11.3 against a 10.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
THIN
  • • Model 11.08 vs line 10.5 → +0.58 (5.5%)
  • • Form L5 80% · L10 70% over this line
  • • Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → no adjustment
  • • Expected 43.1 rounds · 2-0 56% · OT 13.6%
Performance (last 28 maps)
Kills/Map
16.18
HS/Map
5.32
K/D
1.39
KPR
0.77
ADR
75.6
KAST
81.1%
HS%
32.9%
Multi-kill
19.2%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Mirage)5.2 · KPR 0.715 · 22.2r
Map 2 (Dust2)5.8 · KPR 0.854 · 20.9r
Required KPR to clear0.74
Base kills (Maps 1-2)33.72
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.59%
Final projected kills33.52
× realistic HS% (32.9%)11.08
paiN Gaming gives up (81 series)-2.8% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 10.5. Model: 58% before the safety haircut.
345678910111213141516171819202122line 10.5
Lopsided maps27.1%
~9 HS · 36r33.3%
Normal37.3%
~11 HS · 43r54.5%
Close maps22%
~12 HS · 46r63.3%
Overtime13.6%
~13 HS · 52r77.4%
Match context
Oct 23, 09:00 PMLANCircuit X Curitiba 4
HLTV #53VRS #46HLTV #32VRS #50
Win chance source: Polymarket 69.5%
Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → no adjustment
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 70% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Mirage
22.2r
-7% KPR here
M2 Dust2
20.9r
+11% KPR here
Total
43.1r
2-0 sweep56%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)35.6%
Overtime13.6%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)27.1%

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Mirage / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 10.5 (Over) · avg 11.3 · hit 7/10 · tap a bar
10.5
Nearby lines
8.5 Over65.7%
9.5 Over63.8%
10.5 Over58.3%OFFERED
11.5 Over47.3%below BE
12.5 Over39.8%below BE
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 10.5
Line movement
first 10.5→offno change
  1. Pulled10.5
    Oct 23, 09:02 PM
  2. Back on board10.5 → 10.5
    Oct 23, 12:59 AM
  3. Pulled10.5
    Oct 23, 12:58 AM
  4. First seen10.5
    Oct 23, 12:58 AM
Map stats
Mirage
7 maps
Kills
15.6
KPR
0.69
HS%
30.3%
K/D
1.24
Cache
5 maps
Kills
18.2
KPR
0.73
HS%
37.4%
K/D
1.38
Dust2
5 maps
Kills
18.6
KPR
0.9
HS%
29%
K/D
1.55
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
15.4
KPR
0.79
HS%
37.7%
K/D
1.57
Inferno
3 maps
Kills
11.7
KPR
0.58
HS%
42.9%
K/D
1
Anubis
3 maps
Kills
16
KPR
0.81
HS%
22.9%
K/D
1.66
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-22ShindeN3 Dust2 13-48 Mirage 16-1411WOver ✓OTBO
2026-10-22BESTIA5 Dust2 7-131 Mirage 7-136LUnder ✗
2026-10-22Turma do Pagode5 Anubis 13-108 Cache 16-1413WOver ✓OT
2026-10-11DENDELE4 Mirage 8-139 Inferno 11-1313LOver ✓
2026-10-11NRG6 Inferno 4-137 Dust2 13-713SplitOver ✓BO
2026-10-10Without a Roof7 Dust2 13-49 Nuke 13-916WOver ✓BO
2026-09-27paiN1 Anubis 13-410 Cache 13-1111WOver ✓BO
2026-09-26Bounty Hunters8 Mirage 13-92 Nuke 13-710WUnder ✗
2026-09-24Galorys7 Cache 16-120 Inferno 13-67WUnder ✗OT
2026-09-23Juventus5 Anubis 13-68 Nuke 13-313WOver ✓BO
2026-09-19BESTIA7 Mirage 10-136 Nuke 13-213SplitOver ✓BO
2026-09-17Bounty Hunters3 Mirage 13-64 Cache 8-137SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-06Bounty Hunters2 Mirage 13-104 Nuke 11-136SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-05Peladona5 Dust2 13-165 Cache 13-810SplitUnder ✗OT
KILLS · HEADSHOTS · MAPS 1-2

CS2 LAB

LIVE NOW · 3
100%
Scanning today's CS2 board

Starting the scan

The board refreshes itself every 30 minutes, so next time it's ready when you arrive.

Analysis only — not betting advice. Lines and rosters can change after a check.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts