KillsBetter playRisk
Line
24.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
25.13
Hit
59.3%
EV+
+2.7%
Edge
+0.6
L10
80%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
11.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
11.64
Hit
52.2%
EV+
-9.7%
Edge
+0.1
L10
50%
art
Rifler · IGL
art
Legacy vs Liquid
59%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 24.5
SAME LINE ON ALL APPSPP24.5UD24.5
▲ L5 25.2 · L20 24.2Risk · Edge +0.6 far below ±3.0
Hit rates at 24.5 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
80%
8/10
L20
55%
11/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Low
±3.41
Previous meeting · vs Liquid
No meeting with Liquid in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
24.2
11/20 hit at 24.5
Online
—
no series
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm arT is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 24.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 67.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 25+ kills: 0.542 KPR over ~45 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (57.5%) or blowout (24.1%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
25.13
Raw edge
+0.6
Cons. hit
59.3%
EV+
+2.7%
Rating
5.5/10
Exp. rounds
45.2
Line
24.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
59.3%
0 →
Learned
59.3%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 22.5-26.5
All players · Kills
55.1%196 picks
This player
100%2 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 57.4% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
  • Edge +0.6 below ±3.0 minimum
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 80.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 55.0% at this line
Game script fits · 45.2 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 24% (under 40%) · team 68% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 8/10 at this line · projection 1.6 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 26.7 kills vs line 24.5 (8/10 over). KPR 0.55, HS 46%. Next: vs Liquid, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 26.7 against a 24.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
THIN
  • • Model 25.13 vs line 24.5 → +0.63 (2.6%)
  • • Form L5 60% · L10 80% over this line
  • • Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → ±0.0 rounds/map (learned from 6 real matches) · kill rate +1% KPR
  • • Expected 45.2 rounds · 2-0 57.5% · OT 12.2%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
12.1
HS/Map
5.6
K/D
0.77
KPR
0.55
ADR
62.8
KAST
71.7%
HS%
46.3%
Multi-kill
12%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Ancient)13.9 · KPR 0.583 · 23.9r
Map 2 (Dust2)11.3 · KPR 0.53 · 21.3r
Required KPR to clear0.542
Base kills (Maps 1-2)25.21
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.31%
Final projected kills25.13
Liquid gives up (41 series)-5.2% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 24.5. Model: 57.4% before the safety haircut.
11121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738394041line 24.5
Lopsided maps24.1%
~21 kills · 38r23%
Normal49.2%
~25 kills · 46r54.9%
Close maps14.5%
~27 kills · 48r66.4%
Overtime12.2%
~30 kills · 54r84.6%
Match context
Oct 26, 9:00 AM CTLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
HLTV #7VRS #8HLTV #27VRS #23
Legacy 68%32% Liquid
Win chance source: Polymarket 67.5%
Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → ±0.0 rounds/map (learned from 6 real matches) · kill rate +1% KPR
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 68% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Ancient
23.9r
+4% KPR here
M2 Dust2
21.3r
-5% KPR here
Total
45.2r
2-0 sweep57.5%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)26.7%
Overtime12.2%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)24.1%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way. Sweep from win chance + his team's 2-0 rate + opponent's 2-0 rate + market. Rounds & blowout from 40 his-team maps + 24 opponent maps + 0 past-meeting maps.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Ancient / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 24.5 (Over) · avg 26.7 · hit 8/10 · tap a bar
24.5
Nearby lines
22.5 Over65.8%
23.5 Over64.1%
24.5 Over59.3%OFFERED
25.5 Over51.3%below BE
26.5 Over42.5%below BE
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 24.5
Line movement
first 24.5→24.5no change
  1. First seen24.5
    Oct 25, 10:14 PM
Map stats
Ancient
10 maps
Kills
14
KPR
0.58
HS%
44.3%
K/D
0.88
Dust2
9 maps
Kills
11.1
KPR
0.51
HS%
51%
K/D
0.72
Mirage
8 maps
Kills
11.8
KPR
0.49
HS%
47.9%
K/D
0.72
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
12.4
KPR
0.48
HS%
46.8%
K/D
0.65
Inferno
4 maps
Kills
11.8
KPR
0.6
HS%
46.8%
K/D
0.94
Cache
3 maps
Kills
11
KPR
0.52
HS%
36.4%
K/D
0.75
Overpass
1 maps
Kills
8
KPR
0.47
HS%
37.5%
K/D
0.73
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-25DENDELE9 Cache 13-919 Mirage 19-1728WOver ✓OT
2026-10-24Nemiga24 Ancient 23-256 Dust2 8-1330LOver ✓OT
2026-10-16BetBoom10 Nuke 13-169 Dust2 13-1119SplitUnder ✗OT
2026-10-15FURIA15 Cache 13-1010 Inferno 5-1325SplitOver ✓BO
2026-10-14PARIVISION12 Dust2 13-1112 Mirage 16-1424WUnder ✗OT
2026-09-13G212 Ancient 13-914 Mirage 13-1026WOver ✓
2026-09-12MIBR17 Nuke 13-1012 Ancient 11-1329SplitOver ✓
2026-09-10FURIA12 Mirage 13-720 Ancient 13-932WOver ✓
2026-09-09Alliance9 Inferno 13-418 Dust2 13-627WOver ✓BO
2026-09-08magic18 Ancient 13-79 Dust2 7-1327SplitOver ✓
2026-08-30Vitality14 Nuke 14-168 Mirage 13-922SplitUnder ✗OT
2026-08-29Falcons7 Mirage 6-1313 Ancient 13-1020SplitUnder ✗
2026-08-27FUT11 Ancient 13-1017 Dust2 13-1128WOver ✓
2026-08-23FURIA10 Ancient 9-1312 Nuke 13-922SplitUnder ✗
2026-08-22Spirit10 Dust2 7-1310 Ancient 9-1320LUnder ✗
2026-08-21Falcons18 Mirage 13-710 Dust2 13-1028WOver ✓
2026-08-20Natus Vincere18 Inferno 13-910 Ancient 13-228WOver ✓BO
2026-08-16MIBR9 Nuke 13-1110 Inferno 13-819WUnder ✗
2026-08-13FaZe9 Cache 6-134 Mirage 8-1313LUnder ✗
2026-06-14G29 Dust2 7-138 Overpass 4-1317LUnder ✗BO
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts