KillsBetter playRisk
Line
30.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
30.94
Hit
52.6%
EV+
-1.7%
Edge
+0.4
L10
60%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
17.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
16.15
Hit
40.7%
EV+
-23.9%
Edge
-1.4
L10
40%
Nertz
Rifler
Nertz
G2 Esports vs Natus Vincere
53%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 30.5
BEST OVER · UD 30.5PP31UD30.5
≈ L5 32.0 · L20 31.5Risk · Edge +0.4 far below ±3.0
Hit rates at 30.5 (Over)
L5
60%
3/5
L10
60%
6/10
L20
50%
10/20
H2H
0%
0/2
Volatility
Low
±4.61
Previous meeting · vs Natus Vincere
0/2 hit · avg 23.5 kills on Maps 1-2
2026-10-03 · ESL Pro League Season 24
Cache 7-13 · Inferno 4-13 · L
25
Under 30.5 ✗
2026-08-30 · BLAST Open Fall 2026
Ancient 13-6 · Inferno 13-10 · W
22
Under 30.5 ✗
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
31.9
10/19 hit at 30.5
Online
23
0/1 hit at 30.5
Avg kills on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm Nertz is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 30.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 42.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
underdog · Kills · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 31+ kills: 0.73 KPR over ~42 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (51.1%) or blowout (24.5%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
30.94
Raw edge
+0.4
Cons. hit
52.6%
EV+
-1.7%
Rating
3.1/10
Exp. rounds
41.8
Line
30.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
52.6%
0 →
Learned
52.6%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 28.5-32.5
All players · Kills
54.2%360 picks
This player
100%2 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 50.6% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.871x · threshold ±3 (pref ±4)
  • Edge +0.4 below ±3.0 minimum
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 60.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 50.0% at this line
Game script fits · 41.8 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 25% (under 40%) · team 43% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 6/10 at this line · projection 1.6 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 32.5 kills vs line 30.5 (6/10 over). KPR 0.77, HS 52%. Next: vs Natus Vincere, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 32.5 against a 30.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 30.94 vs line 30.5 → +0.44 (1.4%)
  • • Form L5 60% · L10 60% over this line
  • • Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → ±0.0 rounds/map (learned from 6 real matches)
  • • Expected 41.8 rounds · 2-0 51.1% · OT 14.4%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
15.75
HS/Map
8.22
K/D
1.1
KPR
0.77
ADR
89.2
KAST
74.7%
HS%
52.2%
Multi-kill
20.6%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Ancient)16 · KPR 0.762 · 21r
Map 2 (Dust2)15 · KPR 0.72 · 20.8r
Required KPR to clear0.73
Base kills (Maps 1-2)30.98
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.12%
Final projected kills30.94
Natus Vincere gives up (51 series)-4.2% vs norm
Likely kills totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 30.5. Model: 50.6% before the safety haircut.
1516171819202122232425262728293031323334353637383940414243444546474849line 30.5
Lopsided maps24.5%
~26 kills · 35r19.1%
Normal48.8%
~31 kills · 42r51.7%
Close maps12.3%
~33 kills · 45r66.2%
Overtime14.4%
~38 kills · 51r87.1%
Match context
Oct 24, 11:00 AM CTLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
HLTV #8VRS #10HLTV #11VRS #13
Win chance source: Polymarket 42.5%
Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → ±0.0 rounds/map (learned from 6 real matches)
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 43% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Ancient
21r
-1% KPR here
M2 Dust2
20.8r
-6% KPR here
Total
41.8r
2-0 sweep51.1%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)26.7%
Overtime14.4%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)24.5%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Ancient / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 30.5 (Over) · avg 32.5 · hit 6/10 · tap a bar
30.5
Nearby lines
28.5 Over61.5%
29.5 Over57.6%
30.5 Over52.6%OFFERED
31.5 Over49%below BE
32.5 Over45.6%below BE
Break-even per leg: 53.5%
Becomes a PASS at: 30.5
Line movement
first 30.5→30.5no change
  1. First seen30.5
    Oct 23, 07:41 AM
Map stats
Ancient
12 maps
Kills
15.9
KPR
0.76
HS%
49.2%
K/D
1.1
Dust2
7 maps
Kills
14.3
KPR
0.7
HS%
59%
K/D
1.16
Inferno
6 maps
Kills
14
KPR
0.63
HS%
47.6%
K/D
0.89
Anubis
6 maps
Kills
17.8
KPR
0.8
HS%
56.1%
K/D
1.22
Mirage
5 maps
Kills
16.6
KPR
0.71
HS%
47%
K/D
1.04
Cache
4 maps
Kills
16.2
KPR
0.8
HS%
56.9%
K/D
1.25
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-06PARIVISION18 Ancient 7-1319 Anubis 13-937SplitOver ✓
2026-10-05ShindeN19 Dust2 13-618 Ancient 13-937WOver ✓
2026-10-041win15 Dust2 11-1310 Ancient 13-125SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-03Natus Vincere16 Cache 7-139 Inferno 4-1325LUnder ✗BO
2026-09-13Legacy16 Ancient 9-1320 Mirage 10-1336LOver ✓
2026-09-12BetBoom9 Mirage 7-1328 Anubis 16-1337SplitOver ✓OT
2026-09-11FURIA21 Ancient 16-1413 Dust2 13-334WOver ✓OTBO
2026-09-105star13 Inferno 13-916 Ancient 13-429WUnder ✗BO
2026-09-109z17 Dust2 11-1318 Ancient 13-835SplitOver ✓
2026-09-09BIG15 Cache 8-1315 Mirage 13-730SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-08Astralis12 Ancient 9-1328 Mirage 19-1740SplitOver ✓OT
2026-09-04Falcons8 Inferno 6-1316 Dust2 9-1324LUnder ✗
2026-08-31Aurora16 Anubis 7-1318 Inferno 19-1634SplitOver ✓OT
2026-08-30Natus Vincere8 Ancient 13-614 Inferno 13-1022WUnder ✗
2026-08-28Spirit10 Dust2 6-1315 Cache 9-1325LUnder ✗
2026-08-26Aurora22 Inferno 13-520 Anubis 16-1242WOver ✓OTBO
2026-08-20FURIA11 Ancient 3-1312 Anubis 13-323SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-08-19Astralis13 Ancient 6-1310 Dust2 13-623SplitUnder ✗
2026-08-13BIG19 Cache 13-530 Ancient 13-1649SplitOver ✓OTBO
2026-07-25Liquid12 Anubis 6-1311 Mirage 5-1323LUnder ✗BO
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts
  1. LIVE now · Nemesis vs INOX Division
    Your props are in play
  2. LIVE now · Nemiga vs Aurora
    Your props are in play
  3. LIVE now · The MongolZ vs MOUZ
    Your props are in play