KillsPlayable
Line
27.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
30.97
Hit
60.3%
EV+
+12.8%
Edge
+3.5
L10
60%
HeadshotsBetter playPlayable
Line
14.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
17.31
Hit
63.1%
EV+
+18.1%
Edge
+2.8
L10
70%
foggers
Rifler
foggers
Rooster vs Team Abyssal
63%HIT CHANCE
PLAYABLE · OVER 14.5
SAME LINE ON ALL APPSPP14.5UD14.5SL14.5
▼ L5 14.2 · L20 15.7
Hit rates at 14.5 (Over)
L5
40%
2/5
L10
70%
7/10
L20
53%
10/19
H2H
43%
3/7
Volatility
Medium
±5.16
Previous meeting · vs Team Abyssal
3/7 hit · avg 14 headshots on Maps 1-2
2026-09-25 · ESL Challenger League Season 52: Oceania - Cup 2
Mirage 11-13 · Inferno 15-19 · L
13
Under 14.5 ✗
2026-08-13 · DFRAG Open Series 6
Ancient 1-13 · Anubis 8-13 · L
6
Under 14.5 ✗
2026-08-10 · DFRAG Open Series 6
Mirage 13-2 · Dust2 13-6 · W
17
Over 14.5 ✓
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
11.5
0/2 hit at 14.5
Online
16.2
10/17 hit at 14.5
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm foggers is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 15.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 46.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
underdog · Headshots · Maps 1-2Playable
What to watch · Needs 15+ HS (~27 kills at 55.9% HS): 0.58 KPR over ~45 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (60.8%) or blowout (25.8%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
17.31
Raw edge
+2.8
Cons. hit
63.1%
EV+
+18.1%
Rating
8.2/10
Exp. rounds
44.7
Line
14.5
Verdict
Playable
Plain model
63.1%
0 →
Learned
63.1%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 12.5-16.5
All players · Headshots
59.2%414 picks
This player
—0 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 70.7% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.871x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
Clears edge, form, EV+, volatility and every sharp check
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 19 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 70.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 52.6% at this line
Game script fits · 44.7 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 26% (under 40%) · team 47% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 7/10 at this line · projection 0.4 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 17.7 headshots vs line 14.5 (7/10 over). KPR 0.74, HS 56%. Next: vs Abyssal, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 17.7 against a 14.5 line

Biggest risk: Short maps lately — 19.8 rounds per map for these teams

  • Short maps lately — 19.8 rounds per map for these teams
  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
TAKE OVER
Value
VALUE
  • • Model 17.31 vs line 14.5 → +2.81 (19.4%)
  • • Form L5 40% · L10 70% over this line
  • • Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 23 real matches) · kill rate −3% KPR
  • • Expected 44.7 rounds · 2-0 60.8% · OT 7.8%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
13.78
HS/Map
7.7
K/D
0.98
KPR
0.74
ADR
79.6
KAST
75.5%
HS%
55.9%
Multi-kill
19.3%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Mirage)7.9 · KPR 0.687 · 20.8r
Map 2 (Inferno)9.4 · KPR 0.708 · 23.9r
Required KPR to clear0.58
Base kills (Maps 1-2)31.21
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.77%
Final projected kills30.97
× realistic HS% (55.9%)17.31
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 14.5. Model: 70.7% before the safety haircut.
567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132line 14.5
Lopsided maps25.8%
~15 HS · 38r47.8%
Normal50.7%
~18 HS · 46r74%
Close maps15.7%
~19 HS · 48r78.4%
Overtime7.8%
~21 HS · 54r89.1%
Match context
Oct 26, 10:00 PM CTLANDFRAG Invitational 2026
HLTV #167VRS #154HLTV #129VRS #132
Win chance source: Polymarket 46.5%
Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 23 real matches) · kill rate −3% KPR
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 47% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Mirage
20.8r
-4% KPR here
M2 Inferno
23.9r
-1% KPR here
Total
44.7r
2-0 sweep60.8%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)23.5%
Overtime7.8%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)25.8%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way. Sweep from win chance + his team's 2-0 rate + opponent's 2-0 rate + 8 past meetings + market. Rounds & blowout from 40 his-team maps + 24 opponent maps + 16 past-meeting maps.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Mirage / Inferno

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 14.5 (Over) · avg 17.7 · hit 7/10 · tap a bar
14.5
Nearby lines
12.5 Over66.4%
13.5 Over65.2%
14.5 Over63.1%OFFERED
15.5 Over59.5%
16.5 Over55.8%
Break-even per leg: 53.5%
Becomes a PASS at: 15.5
Line movement
first 14.5→14.5no change
  1. First seen14.5
    Oct 26, 10:40 AM
Map stats
Mirage
10 maps
Kills
13.6
KPR
0.7
HS%
50.7%
K/D
1.06
Inferno
8 maps
Kills
15.8
KPR
0.73
HS%
57.1%
K/D
1.12
Nuke
6 maps
Kills
12.3
KPR
0.6
HS%
63.5%
K/D
0.8
Cache
6 maps
Kills
16
KPR
0.79
HS%
55.2%
K/D
1.17
Anubis
3 maps
Kills
9.7
KPR
0.69
HS%
55.2%
K/D
0.74
Dust2
3 maps
Kills
15.3
KPR
0.65
HS%
65.2%
K/D
0.82
Overpass
2 maps
Kills
10.5
KPR
0.55
HS%
61.9%
K/D
0.88
Ancient
2 maps
Kills
11.5
KPR
0.68
HS%
34.8%
K/D
0.79
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-15NEXVOID7 Cache 7-135 Inferno 5-1312LUnder ✗BO
2026-10-14MARKandLARRY6 Mirage 13-911 Cache 13-517WOver ✓BO
2026-10-13Fruju9 Inferno 13-35 Cache 13-614WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-12LFO 87 Cache 13-88 Anubis 13-715WOver ✓
2026-09-25Abyssal5 Mirage 11-138 Inferno 15-1913LUnder ✗OT
2026-09-24MARKandLARRY8 Cache 13-813 Mirage 13-521WOver ✓BO
2026-09-23THUNDER dOWNUNDER11 Nuke 7-137 Inferno 7-1318LOver ✓
2026-09-22Fruju16 Inferno 13-715 Cache 13-931WOver ✓
2026-08-29MARKandLARRY12 Dust2 16-127 Mirage 11-1319SplitOver ✓OT
2026-08-28MARKandLARRY7 Nuke 13-910 Mirage 13-417WOver ✓BO
2026-08-13Abyssal2 Ancient 1-134 Anubis 8-136LUnder ✗BO
2026-08-10Abyssal7 Mirage 13-210 Dust2 13-617WOver ✓BO
2026-08-07Abyssal9 Mirage 13-613 Inferno 16-1422WOver ✓OT
2026-08-06Ground Zero3 Mirage 0-138 Dust2 11-1311LUnder ✗BO
2026-08-05Arcade4 Mirage 13-108 Nuke 7-1312SplitUnder ✗
2026-07-17Abyssal6 Nuke 6-135 Mirage 13-611SplitUnder ✗
2026-06-12MARKandLARRY4 Inferno 13-79 Overpass 6-1313SplitUnder ✗
2026-06-09Abyssal4 Overpass 13-66 Nuke 7-1310SplitUnder ✗
2026-06-08Abyssal10 Inferno 13-29 Nuke 13-919WOver ✓BO
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts
  1. LIVE now · Rooster vs Abyssal
    Your props are in play
  2. LIVE now · FlyQuest vs Staqued
    Your props are in play