KillsBetter playRisk
Line
32
Pick
OVER
Projection
33.87
Hit
53.6%
EV+
-7.1%
Edge
+1.9
L10
60%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
17.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
18.02
Hit
51.4%
EV+
-10.9%
Edge
+0.5
L10
50%
latto
Rifler
latto
Legacy vs Liquid
51%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 17.5
BEST OVER · UD 16.5PP17.5UD16.5
▲ L5 19.6 · L20 17.9Risk · Edge +0.5 far below ±2.0 +1
Hit rates at 17.5 (Over)
L5
40%
2/5
L10
50%
5/10
L20
45%
9/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
High
±5.58
Previous meeting · vs Liquid
No meeting with Liquid in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
17.9
9/20 hit at 17.5
Online
—
no series
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm latto is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 17.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 67.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 18+ HS (~34 kills at 53.2% HS): 0.723 KPR over ~46 rounds. His Kills line is 32: backing Kills Over needs ~2 fewer kills, usually the easier play. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (55.8%) or blowout (25.5%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
18.02
Raw edge
+0.5
Cons. hit
51.4%
EV+
-10.9%
Rating
1.8/10
Exp. rounds
45.5
Line
17.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
51.4%
0 →
Learned
51.4%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 15.5-19.5
All players · Headshots
58.1%272 picks
This player
50%2 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 50.9% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
  • Edge +0.5 below ±2.0 minimum
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
  • High form volatility
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 50.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 45.0% at this line
Game script fits · 45.5 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 26% (under 40%) · team 70% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 5/10 at this line · projection 0.1 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 18.1 headshots vs line 17.5 (5/10 over). KPR 0.73, HS 53%. Next: vs Liquid, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 18.1 against a 17.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 18.02 vs line 17.5 → +0.52 (3.0%)
  • • Form L5 40% · L10 50% over this line
  • • Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → ±0.0 rounds/map (learned from 6 real matches)
  • • Expected 45.5 rounds · 2-0 55.8% · OT 12.2%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
16.77
HS/Map
8.93
K/D
1.2
KPR
0.73
ADR
81.1
KAST
74.2%
HS%
53.2%
Multi-kill
20%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Ancient)9.9 · KPR 0.77 · 24.3r
Map 2 (Dust2)8.1 · KPR 0.722 · 21.2r
Required KPR to clear0.723
Base kills (Maps 1-2)34.02
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.42%
Final projected kills33.87
× realistic HS% (53.2%)18.02
Liquid gives up (41 series)-8.4% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 17.5. Model: 50.9% before the safety haircut.
5678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031323334line 17.5
Lopsided maps25.5%
~15 HS · 38r29.2%
Normal43.7%
~18 HS · 46r52.4%
Close maps18.6%
~19 HS · 49r60.9%
Overtime12.2%
~22 HS · 55r75.9%
Match context
Oct 26, 9:00 AM CTLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
HLTV #7VRS #8HLTV #27VRS #22
Legacy 70%30% Liquid
Win chance source: Polymarket 69.5% · live
Slight lean (40–45% / 65–70%) → ±0.0 rounds/map (learned from 6 real matches)
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 70% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Ancient
24.3r
+5% KPR here
M2 Dust2
21.2r
-1% KPR here
Total
45.5r
2-0 sweep55.8%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)30.8%
Overtime12.2%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)25.5%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way. Sweep from win chance + his team's 2-0 rate + opponent's 2-0 rate + market. Rounds & blowout from 40 his-team maps + 24 opponent maps + 0 past-meeting maps.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Ancient / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 17.5 (Over) · avg 18.1 · hit 5/10 · tap a bar
17.5
Nearby lines
15.5 Over61.8%
16.5 Over55.6%below BE
17.5 Over51.4%OFFERED
18.5 Over45.2%below BE
19.5 Over41.1%below BE
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 17.5
Line movement
first 17.5→17.5no change
  1. First seen17.5
    Oct 25, 10:14 PM
Map stats
Dust2
10 maps
Kills
15.4
KPR
0.72
HS%
57.1%
K/D
1.12
Ancient
10 maps
Kills
19.3
KPR
0.78
HS%
51.8%
K/D
1.36
Mirage
9 maps
Kills
18
KPR
0.75
HS%
53.1%
K/D
1.28
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
18.2
KPR
0.73
HS%
51.6%
K/D
1.34
Cache
3 maps
Kills
12.3
KPR
0.6
HS%
43.2%
K/D
0.79
Inferno
3 maps
Kills
11.3
KPR
0.68
HS%
58.8%
K/D
0.97
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-25DENDELE5 Cache 13-99 Mirage 19-1714WUnder ✗OT
2026-10-24Nemiga23 Ancient 23-259 Dust2 8-1332LOver ✓OT
2026-10-16BetBoom10 Nuke 13-1610 Dust2 13-1120SplitOver ✓OT
2026-10-15FURIA9 Cache 13-107 Inferno 5-1316SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-14PARIVISION10 Dust2 13-116 Mirage 16-1416WUnder ✗OT
2026-10-06M802 Cache 4-1311 Mirage 13-913SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-051win6 Dust2 8-1312 Ancient 8-1318LOver ✓
2026-10-04ShindeN10 Nuke 13-810 Mirage 13-1120WOver ✓
2026-10-03PARIVISION9 Dust2 13-52 Inferno 2-1311SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-09-13G27 Ancient 13-914 Mirage 13-1021WOver ✓
2026-09-12MIBR8 Nuke 13-108 Ancient 11-1316SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-10FURIA10 Mirage 13-712 Ancient 13-922WOver ✓
2026-09-09Alliance11 Inferno 13-410 Dust2 13-621WOver ✓BO
2026-09-08magic6 Ancient 13-79 Dust2 7-1315SplitUnder ✗
2026-08-30Vitality15 Nuke 14-1611 Mirage 13-926SplitOver ✓OT
2026-08-29Falcons7 Mirage 6-136 Ancient 13-1013SplitUnder ✗
2026-08-27FUT9 Ancient 13-1010 Dust2 13-1119WOver ✓
2026-08-23FURIA9 Ancient 9-134 Nuke 13-913SplitUnder ✗
2026-08-22Spirit7 Dust2 7-138 Ancient 9-1315LUnder ✗
2026-08-21Falcons8 Mirage 13-78 Dust2 13-1016WUnder ✗
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts
  1. LIVE now · Nemesis vs INOX Division
    Your props are in play
  2. LIVE now · Nemiga vs Aurora
    Your props are in play
  3. LIVE now · The MongolZ vs MOUZ
    Your props are in play