KillsRisk
Line
28.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
28.64
Hit
46.8%
EV+
-12.5%
Edge
+0.1
L10
50%
HeadshotsBetter playRisk
Line
15.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
16.48
Hit
50.6%
EV+
-5.4%
Edge
+1.0
L10
40%
tN1R
Rifler
tN1R
Team Spirit vs BetBoom
51%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 15.5
BEST OVER · UD 15.5PP16.5UD15.5
▼ L5 13.6 · L20 17.1Risk · Edge +1.0 far below ±2.0
Hit rates at 15.5 (Over)
L5
20%
1/5
L10
40%
4/10
L20
50%
10/20
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Medium
±4.29
Previous meeting · vs BetBoom
No meeting with BetBoom in his last 20 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
17.1
10/20 hit at 15.5
Online
—
no series
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm tN1R is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 15.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 79.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
underdog · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 16+ HS (~28 kills at 57.7% HS): 0.675 KPR over ~40 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (60.6%) or blowout (24.4%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
16.48
Raw edge
+1.0
Cons. hit
50.6%
EV+
-5.4%
Rating
1.9/10
Exp. rounds
39.8
Line
15.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
50.6%
0 →
Learned
50.6%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 13.5-17.5
All players · Headshots
57.6%361 picks
This player
0%2 picks
Warning: tN1R is 0-2 with us at this line (±2). Being backtested before he's kept out of Top 3 and slips.
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 56.6% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.871x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
  • Edge +1.0 below ±2.0 minimum
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
  • Blowout win risk — team 80% to win. A 13-3 stomp means fewer rounds to farm kills; still playable.
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
L10 only 40% at this line (under 50%)
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 40.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 50.0% at this line
Game script fits · 39.8 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 24% (under 40%) · team 80% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 4/10 at this line · projection 0.2 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 16.3 headshots vs line 15.5 (4/10 over). KPR 0.67, HS 58%. Next: vs BetBoom, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 16.3 against a 15.5 line

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 16.48 vs line 15.5 → +0.98 (6.3%)
  • • Form L5 20% · L10 40% over this line
  • • Heavy favourite (≥70%) → −1.5 rounds/map (learned from 16 real matches) · kill rate +5% KPR
  • • Expected 39.8 rounds · 2-0 60.6% · OT 7.8%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
14.78
HS/Map
8.53
K/D
1.01
KPR
0.67
ADR
74.1
KAST
71%
HS%
57.7%
Multi-kill
17.3%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Dust2)8.3 · KPR 0.725 · 20.1r
Map 2 (Mirage)8.1 · KPR 0.721 · 19.7r
Required KPR to clear0.675
Base kills (Maps 1-2)28.78
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.77%
Final projected kills28.56
× realistic HS% (57.7%)16.48
BetBoom gives up (64 series)+5.3% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 15.5. Model: 56.6% before the safety haircut.
67891011121314151617181920212223242526272829line 15.5
Lopsided maps24.4%
~14 HS · 33r31.8%
Normal40.6%
~17 HS · 40r58.7%
Close maps27.2%
~18 HS · 43r67.8%
Overtime7.8%
~20 HS · 49r84.3%
Match context
Oct 24, 5:00 AM CTLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
HLTV #1VRS #3HLTV #9VRS #7
Win chance source: Polymarket 79.5%
Heavy favourite (≥70%) → −1.5 rounds/map (learned from 16 real matches) · kill rate +5% KPR
Heads upBlowout win risk — team 80% to win. A 13-3 stomp means fewer rounds to farm kills; still playable.
M1 Dust2
20.1r
+3% KPR here
M2 Mirage
19.7r
+2% KPR here
Total
39.8r
2-0 sweep60.6%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)35%
Overtime7.8%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)24.4%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Dust2 / Mirage

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 15.5 (Over) · avg 16.3 · hit 4/10 · tap a bar
15.5
Nearby lines
13.5 Over63.1%
14.5 Over60.4%
15.5 Over50.6%OFFERED
16.5 Over45.3%below BE
17.5 Over40.1%below BE
Break-even per leg: 53.5%
Becomes a PASS at: 15.5
Line movement
first 15.5→15.5no change
  1. First seen15.5
    Oct 23, 07:41 AM
Map stats
Dust2
12 maps
Kills
15
KPR
0.69
HS%
57.2%
K/D
1.07
Mirage
7 maps
Kills
14.6
KPR
0.69
HS%
58.8%
K/D
1.03
Cache
7 maps
Kills
12.3
KPR
0.59
HS%
60.5%
K/D
0.88
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
11.7
KPR
0.54
HS%
52.9%
K/D
0.83
Anubis
5 maps
Kills
17.6
KPR
0.75
HS%
54.5%
K/D
1.05
Nuke
3 maps
Kills
21.7
KPR
0.87
HS%
63.1%
K/D
1.3
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-11Aurora8 Mirage 9-137 Anubis 6-1315LUnder ✗
2026-10-10MOUZ4 Dust2 7-138 Mirage 13-512SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-10-09Falcons13 Mirage 13-85 Anubis 13-1018WOver ✓
2026-10-07M807 Dust2 13-64 Cache 13-1011WUnder ✗
2026-10-061win6 Cache 5-136 Anubis 9-1312LUnder ✗BO
2026-10-05MOUZ9 Dust2 5-136 Mirage 11-1315LUnder ✗BO
2026-10-04PARIVISION6 Ancient 11-139 Dust2 13-615SplitUnder ✗
2026-10-03ShindeN12 Dust2 11-1313 Nuke 13-1125SplitOver ✓
2026-09-06MOUZ11 Dust2 13-811 Mirage 11-1322SplitOver ✓
2026-09-05Falcons12 Nuke 13-86 Ancient 13-1118WOver ✓
2026-08-31FURIA6 Ancient 13-1011 Cache 13-517WOver ✓BO
2026-08-28G210 Dust2 13-613 Cache 13-923WOver ✓
2026-08-26DENDELE8 Ancient 13-87 Cache 13-715WUnder ✗
2026-08-23FUT7 Cache 10-1315 Anubis 16-1322SplitOver ✓OT
2026-08-22Legacy6 Dust2 13-75 Ancient 13-911WUnder ✗
2026-08-21Vitality15 Anubis 13-1116 Nuke 14-1631SplitOver ✓OT
2026-08-20B88 Dust2 13-99 Mirage 13-917WOver ✓
2026-08-15BIG4 Cache 9-136 Dust2 13-1010SplitUnder ✗
2026-08-13Luminosity6 Ancient 13-316 Dust2 19-1522WOver ✓OTBO
2026-08-02MOUZ5 Dust2 8-135 Mirage 4-1310LUnder ✗BO
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts
  1. LIVE now · FOKUS vs ex-Zero Tenacity
    Your props are in play
  2. LIVE now · 9z vs TYLOO
    Your props are in play
  3. LIVE now · Vitality vs FUT
    Your props are in play