KillsRisk
Line
26
Pick
UNDER
Projection
25.65
Hit
43.2%
EV+
-25.2%
Edge
-0.3
L10
60%
HeadshotsBetter playRisk
Line
10.5
Pick
UNDER
Projection
10.29
Hit
52.8%
EV+
-8.5%
Edge
-0.2
L10
90%
zont1x
Rifler
zont1x
Team Spirit vs FURIA
53%HIT CHANCE
RISK · UNDER 10.5
BEST UNDER · PP 10.5PP10.5UD9.5
▼ L5 7.2 · L20 9.8Risk · Edge -0.2 far below ±2.0LAN UNDER · 42% hit
Hit rates at 10.5 (Under)
L5
100%
5/5
L10
90%
9/10
L20
65%
13/20
H2H
100%
1/1
Volatility
Low
±2.14
Previous meeting · vs FURIA
1/1 hit · avg 6 headshots on Maps 1-2
2026-08-31 · BLAST Open Fall 2026
Ancient 13-10 · Cache 13-5 · W
6
Under 10.5 ✓
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
9.8
13/20 hit at 10.5
Online
—
no series
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm zont1x is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 10.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 64.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Stays under with 10 HS or fewer (under ~27 kills at 40.1% HS): below 0.592 KPR over ~44 rounds. Main danger: overtime (5.6%) or long close maps add rounds.
Side
Under
Projection
10.29
Raw edge
-0.2
Cons. hit
52.8%
EV+
-8.5%
Rating
3.2/10
Exp. rounds
44.2
Line
10.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
52.8%
0 →
Learned
52.8%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Under 8.5-12.5
All players · Headshots
48.7%154 picks
This player
100%2 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 54.9% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
  • Edge -0.2 below ±2.0 minimum
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
  • Game script fits: team 64% to win (not a 55-64% favourite)
  • Under risk — team 64% to win; favourites win more rounds and their players usually get more kills.
Sharp checks · 4/5 active
Big enough sample · 20 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 90.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 65.0% at this line
Game script fits · team 64% to win (not a 55-64% favourite)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 9/10 at this line · projection 2.3 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 8.0 headshots vs line 10.5 (1/10 over). KPR 0.57, HS 40%. Next: vs FURIA, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 8.0 against a 10.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
PARTIAL
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 10.29 vs line 10.5 → -0.21 (-2.0%)
  • • Form L5 100% · L10 90% under this line
  • • Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 21 real matches)
  • • Expected 44.2 rounds · 2-0 56.3% · OT 5.6%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
12.28
HS/Map
4.92
K/D
0.9
KPR
0.57
ADR
66.4
KAST
70.1%
HS%
40.1%
Multi-kill
13.4%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Dust2)4.6 · KPR 0.536 · 21.5r
Map 2 (Mirage)5.7 · KPR 0.635 · 22.7r
Required KPR to clear0.592
Base kills (Maps 1-2)25.94
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-1.11%
Final projected kills25.65
× realistic HS% (40.1%)10.29
FURIA gives up (117 series)-8.4% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Under 10.5. Model: 54.9% before the safety haircut.
23456789101112131415161718192021line 10.5
Lopsided maps25.9%
~9 HS · 37r74.4%
Normal43.3%
~11 HS · 46r51.3%
Close maps25.2%
~11 HS · 47r46.2%
Overtime5.6%
~12 HS · 53r31.2%
Match context
Oct 26, 9:00 AM CTLANPGL Masters Bucharest 2026
HLTV #1VRS #4HLTV #3VRS #4
Win chance source: Polymarket 63.5% · live
Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 21 real matches)
Heads upUnder risk — team 64% to win; favourites win more rounds and their players usually get more kills.
M1 Dust2
21.5r
-5% KPR here
M2 Mirage
22.7r
+12% KPR here
Total
44.2r
2-0 sweep56.3%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)30.8%
Overtime5.6%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)25.9%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way. Sweep from win chance + his team's 2-0 rate + opponent's 2-0 rate + market. Rounds & blowout from 40 his-team maps + 30 opponent maps + 2 past-meeting maps.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Dust2 / Mirage

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 10.5 (Under) · avg 8.0 · hit 9/10 · tap a bar
10.5
Nearby lines
8.5 Under35.1%below BE
9.5 Under43.9%below BE
10.5 Under52.8%OFFERED
11.5 Under58.6%
12.5 Under62.3%
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 10.5
Line movement
first 10.5→10.5no change
  1. First seen10.5
    Oct 25, 10:14 PM
Map stats
Dust2
10 maps
Kills
10.8
KPR
0.53
HS%
42.6%
K/D
0.88
Mirage
7 maps
Kills
14.1
KPR
0.66
HS%
36.4%
K/D
1
Anubis
7 maps
Kills
13
KPR
0.58
HS%
39.6%
K/D
0.94
Cache
7 maps
Kills
11.3
KPR
0.54
HS%
43%
K/D
0.88
Ancient
6 maps
Kills
11.8
KPR
0.55
HS%
39.4%
K/D
0.8
Nuke
3 maps
Kills
14.3
KPR
0.57
HS%
39.5%
K/D
0.88
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-25TYLOO3 Mirage 13-52 Anubis 13-35WUnder ✓BO
2026-10-24BetBoom6 Anubis 13-102 Ancient 3-138SplitUnder ✓BO
2026-10-11Aurora7 Mirage 9-133 Anubis 6-1310LUnder ✓
2026-10-10MOUZ3 Dust2 7-134 Mirage 13-57SplitUnder ✓BO
2026-10-09Falcons3 Mirage 13-83 Anubis 13-106WUnder ✓
2026-10-07M804 Dust2 13-63 Cache 13-107WUnder ✓
2026-10-061win1 Cache 5-136 Anubis 9-137LUnder ✓BO
2026-10-05MOUZ5 Dust2 5-138 Mirage 11-1313LOver ✗BO
2026-10-04PARIVISION3 Ancient 11-135 Dust2 13-68SplitUnder ✓
2026-10-03ShindeN5 Dust2 11-134 Nuke 13-119SplitUnder ✓
2026-09-06MOUZ5 Dust2 13-86 Mirage 11-1311SplitOver ✗
2026-09-05Falcons2 Nuke 13-89 Ancient 13-1111WOver ✗
2026-08-31FURIA1 Ancient 13-105 Cache 13-56WUnder ✓BO
2026-08-28G23 Dust2 13-67 Cache 13-910WUnder ✓
2026-08-26DENDELE8 Ancient 13-86 Cache 13-714WOver ✗
2026-08-23FUT7 Cache 10-139 Anubis 16-1316SplitOver ✗OT
2026-08-22Legacy9 Dust2 13-75 Ancient 13-914WOver ✗
2026-08-21Vitality7 Anubis 13-1111 Nuke 14-1618SplitOver ✗OT
2026-08-20B83 Dust2 13-95 Mirage 13-98WUnder ✓
2026-08-15BIG5 Cache 9-134 Dust2 13-109SplitUnder ✓
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts
  1. LIVE now · FOKUS vs ex-Zero Tenacity
    Your props are in play
  2. LIVE now · 9z vs TYLOO
    Your props are in play
  3. LIVE now · Vitality vs FUT
    Your props are in play