KillsBetter playLean
Line
28.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
32.43
Hit
61.6%
EV+
+6.7%
Edge
+3.9
L10
70%
HeadshotsRisk
Line
12.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
13.2
Hit
57.4%
EV+
-0.5%
Edge
+0.7
L10
60%
regali
AWPer
regali
Eternal Fire vs JiJieHao
57%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 12.5
▲ L5 14.4 · L20 13.1Risk · Edge +0.7 far below ±2.0
Hit rates at 12.5 (Over)
L5
80%
4/5
L10
60%
6/10
L20
59%
10/17
H2H
0%
0/2
Volatility
Low
±2.93
Previous meeting · vs JiJieHao
0/2 hit · avg 6.5 headshots on Maps 1-2
2026-10-03 · Journey Autumn 2026
Dust2 19-15 · Mirage 11-13 · Split
8
Under 12.5 ✗
2026-09-24 · Stake Pulse Beat II
Anubis 10-13 · Mirage 2-13 · L
5
Under 12.5 ✗
LAN vs online form
LAN · this match
13.1
8/14 hit at 12.5
Online
13
2/3 hit at 12.5
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm regali is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 12.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match scheduleWin chance: Polymarket 55.5%
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
prizepicks · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 13+ HS (~32 kills at 40.7% HS): 0.666 KPR over ~46 rounds. His Kills line is 28.5: backing Kills Over needs ~3 fewer kills, usually the easier play. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (52.1%) or blowout (19.6%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
13.2
Raw edge
+0.7
Cons. hit
57.4%
EV+
-0.5%
Rating
5.2/10
Exp. rounds
46.1
Line
12.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
57.4%
0 →
Learned
57.4%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 10.5-14.5
All players · Headshots
55.1%314 picks
This player
100%3 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 59.4% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.732x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
  • Edge +0.7 below ±2.0 minimum
  • EV+ not positive at current payout
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 17 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 60.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 58.8% at this line
Game script fits · 46.1 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 20% (under 40%) · team 56% to win (20%+)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 6/10 at this line · projection 0.4 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 12.8 headshots vs line 12.5 (6/10 over). KPR 0.70, HS 41%. Next: vs JiJieHao, LAN.

Strongest: L10 average 12.8 against a 12.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
ALIGNED
The call
PASS
Value
NO VALUE
  • • Model 13.2 vs line 12.5 → +0.7 (5.6%)
  • • Form L5 80% · L10 60% over this line
  • • Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 24 real matches) · kill rate −3% KPR
  • • Expected 46.1 rounds · 2-0 52.1% · OT 21.8%
Performance (last 34 maps)
Kills/Map
16.03
HS/Map
6.53
K/D
1.21
KPR
0.7
ADR
71.8
KAST
75.3%
HS%
40.7%
Multi-kill
18.1%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Cache)6.5 · KPR 0.682 · 23.3r
Map 2 (Mirage)6.7 · KPR 0.71 · 22.8r
Required KPR to clear0.666
Base kills (Maps 1-2)32.07
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.+1.14%
Final projected kills32.43
× realistic HS% (40.7%)13.2
JiJieHao gives up (55 series)+3.5% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 12.5. Model: 59.4% before the safety haircut.
45678910111213141516171819202122232425line 12.5
Lopsided maps19.6%
~11 HS · 39r32.2%
Normal30.9%
~12 HS · 42r41%
Close maps27.7%
~14 HS · 49r64.8%
Overtime21.8%
~16 HS · 55r78.9%
Match context
Oct 23, 8:00 AM CTLANDraculaN Season 7
HLTV #43VRS #35HLTV #44VRS #25
Win chance source: Polymarket 55.5%
Close match (45–65%) → +1.0 rounds/map (learned from 24 real matches) · kill rate −3% KPR
Game scriptIdeal Over range — team 56% to win (40-70%), competitive maps expected.
M1 Cache
23.3r
M2 Mirage
22.8r
+4% KPR here
Total
46.1r
2-0 sweep52.1%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)49.5%
Overtime21.8%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)19.6%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Cache / Mirage

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 12.5 (Over) · avg 12.8 · hit 6/10 · tap a bar
12.5
Nearby lines
10.5 Over65.9%
11.5 Over63.4%
12.5 Over57.4%OFFERED
13.5 Over48%below BE
14.5 Over36.4%below BE
Break-even per leg: 57.7%
Becomes a PASS at: 12.5
Line movement
first 12.5→offno change
  1. Pulled11.5
    Oct 23, 08:42 AM
  2. Back on board11.5 → 11.5
    Oct 23, 08:14 AM
  3. Pulled11.5
    Oct 23, 08:02 AM
  4. Moved down12.5 → 11.5
    Oct 22, 07:28 PM
  5. First seen12.5
    Oct 22, 07:00 PM
Map stats
Cache
10 maps
Kills
15.8
KPR
0.7
HS%
45.6%
K/D
1.21
Mirage
8 maps
Kills
16.2
KPR
0.74
HS%
46.9%
K/D
1.21
Dust2
8 maps
Kills
16
KPR
0.67
HS%
37.5%
K/D
1.23
Anubis
5 maps
Kills
16.8
KPR
0.64
HS%
28.6%
K/D
1.15
Inferno
2 maps
Kills
13.5
KPR
0.63
HS%
37%
K/D
1.12
Ancient
1 maps
Kills
18
KPR
0.82
HS%
38.9%
K/D
1.64
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-22SINNERS7 Mirage 13-106 Cache 14-1613SplitOver ✓OT
2026-10-21BC.Game10 Mirage 6-137 Ancient 13-917SplitOver ✓
2026-10-21BASEMENT BOYS9 Mirage 8-137 Cache 13-716SplitOver ✓
2026-10-20INFINITE4 Cache 13-111 Dust2 22-2015WOver ✓OTBO
2026-10-03Ninjas in Pyjamas6 Dust2 4-135 Inferno 11-1311LUnder ✗BO
2026-10-03JiJieHao6 Dust2 19-152 Mirage 11-138SplitUnder ✗OT
2026-10-03Sangal5 Dust2 13-57 Cache 13-1112WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-02BASEMENT BOYS8 Mirage 12-166 Cache 13-714SplitOver ✓OT
2026-09-27K272 Dust2 13-812 Mirage 13-814WOver ✓
2026-09-26Nuclear TigeRES3 Anubis 7-135 Dust2 13-88SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-25WBT10 Cache 13-67 Anubis 19-1717WOver ✓OT
2026-09-24Betclic7 Cache 4-134 Anubis 16-1311SplitUnder ✗OTBO
2026-09-24ASTRAL5 Inferno 13-65 Dust2 13-1010WUnder ✗
2026-09-24JiJieHao3 Anubis 10-132 Mirage 2-135LUnder ✗BO
2026-09-20WBT7 Anubis 13-116 Cache 16-1413WOver ✓OT
2026-09-20GenOne13 Cache 13-98 Dust2 13-221WOver ✓BO
2026-09-19NT11 Mirage 13-116 Cache 16-1317WOver ✓OT
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts