KillsRisk
Line
26.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
26.03
Hit
43.3%
EV+
-19.1%
Edge
-0.5
L10
30%
HeadshotsBetter playRisk
Line
12.5
Pick
OVER
Projection
12.96
Hit
54.4%
EV+
+1.9%
Edge
+0.5
L10
50%
Kind0
Rifler
Kind0
ex-Zero Tenacity vs ex-RUSTEC
54%HIT CHANCE
RISK · OVER 12.5
▼ L5 11.6 · L20 12.4Risk · Recent form (L5/L10) leans the other way +1
Hit rates at 12.5 (Over)
L5
20%
1/5
L10
50%
5/10
L20
42%
8/19
H2H
N/A
Volatility
Low
±2.84
Previous meeting · vs ex-RUSTEC
No meeting with ex-RUSTEC in his last 19 series.
LAN vs online form
LAN
—
no series
Online · this match
12.4
8/19 hit at 12.5
Avg headshots on Maps 1-2. The learned hit % now leans toward his form in this setting.
Late checks & sources
  • Map veto (currently estimated)
  • Confirm Kind0 is in the starting five
  • Re-check line: PASS at 12.5
bo3.gg per-map player statsbo3.gg match schedule
Unverified / missing: Maps 1-2 not confirmed
underdog · Headshots · Maps 1-2Risk
What to watch · Needs 13+ HS (~26 kills at 49.8% HS): 0.574 KPR over ~44 rounds. Main danger: a fast 2-0 (50.9%) or blowout (22.2%) cuts rounds.
Side
Over
Projection
12.96
Raw edge
+0.5
Cons. hit
54.4%
EV+
+1.9%
Rating
2.5/10
Exp. rounds
43.7
Line
12.5
Verdict
Risk
Plain model
54.4%
0 →
Learned
54.4%
learning 0x
Same-line track record · Over 10.5-14.5
All players · Headshots
54.3%322 picks
This player
0%1 picks
Green = above the 57.7% a 2-pick needs. Graded picks only, pushes left out.
raw 56.5% → −8% haircut · cap 68% · per-leg 1.871x · threshold ±2 (pref ±2.5)
  • Edge +0.5 below ±2.0 minimum
  • Recent form (L5/L10) does not lean the same way
Sharp checks · 5/5 active
Big enough sample · 19 recent series (need 8+)
L10 hit rate ≥ 60%off · L10 50.0% at this line
L20 hit rate ≥ 55%off · L20 42.1% at this line
Game script fits · 43.7 exp. rounds (need 38+) · blowout 22% (under 40%)
Standard line · Standard payout line
Bo3 series · Maps 1-2 guaranteed
L10 form (4/10 rule) · L10 5/10 at this line · projection 0.9 from his L10 avg
Projection = model only (the replay showed the last-5 blend didn't help)
Evidence & risk

Last 10 series Maps 1-2: avg 12.1 headshots vs line 12.5 (5/10 over). KPR 0.60, HS 50%. Next: vs ex-RUSTEC, LAN/Online unknown.

Strongest: L10 average 12.1 against a 12.5 line

Biggest risk: Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency

  • Map veto not confirmed — Maps 1-2 estimated from recent map frequency
The read
Signal
MIXED
The call
PASS
Value
THIN
  • • Model 12.96 vs line 12.5 → +0.46 (3.7%)
  • • Form L5 20% · L10 50% over this line
  • • Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
  • • Expected 43.7 rounds · 2-0 50.9% · OT 5.6%
Performance (last 40 maps)
Kills/Map
12.05
HS/Map
6
K/D
0.88
KPR
0.6
ADR
71.6
KAST
71.5%
HS%
49.8%
Multi-kill
12.1%
Kills projection
Map 1 (Cache)6.4 · KPR 0.604 · 21.6r
Map 2 (Dust2)6.5 · KPR 0.598 · 22.1r
Required KPR to clear0.574
Base kills (Maps 1-2)26.26
Sweep / blowout / OT adj.-0.88%
Final projected kills26.03
× realistic HS% (49.8%)12.96
ex-RUSTEC gives up (53 series)+3.2% vs norm
Likely HS totals · Maps 1-2
Bars in colour cash the Over 12.5. Model: 56.5% before the safety haircut.
456789101112131415161718192021222324line 12.5
Lopsided maps22.2%
~11 HS · 37r30.2%
Normal41.3%
~13 HS · 44r53.8%
Close maps30.9%
~14 HS · 47r62.4%
Overtime5.6%
~16 HS · 53r77.6%
Match context
Oct 23, 3:00 AM CTOnline
HLTV #67VRS #75HLTV #70VRS #93
Win chance source: —
Win chance unknown — no favourite adjustment
M1 Cache
21.6r
+1% KPR here
M2 Dust2
22.1r
Total
43.7r
2-0 sweep50.9%
Long Map 2 (24+ rounds)36.5%
Overtime5.6%
Blowout (13-5 or worse)22.2%

2-0 sweep is info only — Maps 1-2 are played either way.

Likely maps from his team's recent map frequency: Cache / Dust2

Recent Maps 1-2 form
10 series · line 12.5 (Over) · avg 12.1 · hit 5/10 · tap a bar
12.5
Nearby lines
10.5 Over65.4%
11.5 Over63%
12.5 Over54.4%OFFERED
13.5 Over40.3%below BE
14.5 Over30.5%below BE
Break-even per leg: 53.5%
Becomes a PASS at: 12.5
Line movement
first 12.5→offno change
  1. Pulled12.5
    Oct 23, 03:17 AM
  2. First seen12.5
    Oct 22, 12:02 PM
Map stats
Cache
9 maps
Kills
13.1
KPR
0.61
HS%
50.8%
K/D
1
Dust2
9 maps
Kills
13.3
KPR
0.6
HS%
52.5%
K/D
0.91
Inferno
8 maps
Kills
10.8
KPR
0.6
HS%
51.2%
K/D
1
Mirage
8 maps
Kills
10.2
KPR
0.53
HS%
47.6%
K/D
0.73
Nuke
5 maps
Kills
12.8
KPR
0.57
HS%
43.8%
K/D
0.76
Anubis
1 maps
Kills
12
KPR
0.57
HS%
50%
K/D
0.86
Recent Maps 1-2 results
DateOppMap 1Map 2TotalTeamPropFlags
2026-10-20FOKUS8 Cache 13-164 Nuke 7-1312LUnder ✗OT
2026-10-20FORZE Reload6 Dust2 13-103 Cache 11-139SplitUnder ✗
2026-10-19Bushido Wildcats9 Mirage 13-79 Inferno 13-118WOver ✓BO
2026-10-16UNiTY0 Mirage 6-137 Cache 11-137LUnder ✗
2026-10-15Just Players7 Mirage 13-75 Cache 13-412WUnder ✗BO
2026-10-08Acend5 Cache 13-108 Inferno 11-1313SplitOver ✓
2026-10-06MASONIC5 Nuke 9-139 Dust2 13-214SplitOver ✓BO
2026-10-05Leo6 Nuke 10-137 Dust2 13-1113SplitOver ✓
2026-10-02Butterfly7 Inferno 13-116 Mirage 13-213WOver ✓BO
2026-10-01EAC6 Inferno 13-74 Mirage 7-1310SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-28Black Phoenix10 Dust2 13-116 Cache 13-1116WOver ✓
2026-09-25Illyrians2 Mirage 7-139 Cache 13-211SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-09-25Nuclear TigeRES3 Inferno 13-77 Dust2 14-1610SplitUnder ✗OT
2026-09-24BIG Academy5 Cache 13-56 Dust2 13-611WUnder ✗BO
2026-09-23STATE6 Inferno 13-94 Nuke 10-1310SplitUnder ✗
2026-09-22Black Phoenix6 Anubis 13-87 Dust2 13-1013WOver ✓
2026-09-21INOX Division12 Cache 13-89 Nuke 13-1121WOver ✓
2026-09-19PCIFIC4 Inferno 5-136 Dust2 13-710SplitUnder ✗BO
2026-09-16Teletubisie5 Dust2 10-137 Mirage 5-1312LUnder ✗BO
CS2 Lab is 21+

Stats and analysis for CS2 props — not betting advice and no guarantee of results. Only play where it's legal, and never more than you can afford to lose.

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

We'd like to record anonymous sessions (clicks and page views, no names) to fix bugs. You choose — see Privacy.

Install CS2 Lab
Full screen, one tap from your home screen, live alerts
  1. LIVE now · B8 vs K27
    Your props are in play